2011 Wimbledon Championships, Qualifying (m)

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2011 Wimbledon Championships

Men's Singles[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  Czech Republic Lukáš Rosol 1 6 3 3
  Belgium David Goffin 3 6 6
  Belgium David Goffin 3 6 7
  Belarus Uladzimir Ignatik 6 1 5
  Argentina Facundo Bagnis 2 63
  Belarus Uladzimir Ignatik 6 77
  Belgium David Goffin 67 3 6
  Netherlands Igor Sijsling 79 6 4
  Brazil Fernando Romboli 6 1 4
  Spain Iván Navarro 3 6 6
  Spain Iván Navarro 711 1 5
  Netherlands Igor Sijsling 69 6 7
  Netherlands Igor Sijsling 6 2
  Slovakia Martin Kližan 26 1 0r
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  Poland Łukasz Kubot 2 6 6
  Serbia Nikola Ćirić 2 3
  Poland Łukasz Kubot 2 6 4 6
  Croatia Kristijan Mesaroš 2 6 4
  Colombia Juan Sebastián Cabal 65 6 4
  Croatia Kristijan Mesaroš 77 1 6
  Poland Łukasz Kubot 2 6 79 64
  France Augustin Gensse 3 67 77
  United States Rajeev Ram 64 4
  France Augustin Gensse 77 6
  France Augustin Gensse 77 3 6
  France Charles-Antoine Brézac 62 6 3
  France Charles-Antoine Brézac 3 7 6
  United States Bobby Reynolds 24 6 5 3
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  Portugal Rui Machado 3 6 4 2
  Colombia Robert Farah 4 6 6
  Colombia Robert Farah 1 4
  Australia Bernard Tomic 6 6
  Australia Bernard Tomic 6 5 6
  Germany Sebastian Rieschick 4 7 4
  Australia Bernard Tomic 6 6 6
  Monaco Jean-René Lisnard PR 1 4 1
  Monaco Jean-René Lisnard PR 4
  Dominican Republic Víctor Estrella Burgos 0r
  Monaco Jean-René Lisnard PR 6 4 6
  Brazil Rogério Dutra Silva 21 4 6 4
  Croatia Franko Škugor 0r
  Brazil Rogério Dutra Silva 21 2
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  Netherlands Thomas Schoorel 4 3 77 6
  Canada Peter Polansky 6 65 4
  Netherlands Thomas Schoorel 4 65 2
  Australia Chris Guccione 77 6
  Slovakia Marek Semjan 62 65
  Australia Chris Guccione 77 77
  Australia Chris Guccione 69 77 63
  Australia Marinko Matosevic 30 711 63 77
  Slovakia Ivo Klec 3 0
  France Guillaume Rufin 6 6
  France Guillaume Rufin 4 4
  Australia Marinko Matosevic 30 6 6
  Germany Alexander Flock 2 4
  Australia Marinko Matosevic 30 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  Japan Tatsuma Ito 5 6 4 4
  Brazil Ricardo Hocevar 2 6 6
  Brazil Ricardo Hocevar 4 77 5
  Estonia Jürgen Zopp 6 64 7
  Estonia Jürgen Zopp 6 2
  Ecuador Giovanni Lapentti 1 0r
  Estonia Jürgen Zopp 6 4 6
  Germany Andreas Beck 25 2 6 4
  Great Britain George Morgan WC 3 4
  Great Britain Jamie Baker WC 6 6
  Great Britain Jamie Baker WC 3 65
  Germany Andreas Beck 25 6 77
  Ukraine Sergei Bubka 63 3
  Germany Andreas Beck 25 77 6
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  Belgium Steve Darcis 6 64 6 13
  Serbia Ilija Bozoljac 77 4 11
  Belgium Steve Darcis 6 3 0r
  Switzerland Marco Chiudinelli 6 3
  Slovakia Andrej Martin 2 1
  Switzerland Marco Chiudinelli 6 6
  Switzerland Marco Chiudinelli 5 6 4
  Slovakia Karol Beck 17 7 3 6
  Australia Peter Luczak 68 3
  Denmark Frederik Nielsen 710 6
  Denmark Frederik Nielsen 60 2
  Slovakia Karol Beck 17 77 6
  Great Britain Daniel Smethurst WC 2 3
  Slovakia Karol Beck 17 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  Germany Dustin Brown 7 4 6 6
  Slovenia Grega Žemlja 6 3 8
  Slovenia Grega Žemlja 6 6
  Brazil Júlio Silva 4 4
  Romania Victor Crivoi 3 63
  Brazil Júlio Silva 6 77
  Slovenia Grega Žemlja 2 77 2
  South Africa Rik de Voest 32 6 65 6
  Romania Adrian Ungur 65 4
  Bosnia & Herzegovina Amer Delić 77 6
  Bosnia & Herzegovina Amer Delić 4 64
  South Africa Rik de Voest 32 6 77
  Argentina Federico Delbonis 3 4
  South Africa Rik de Voest 32 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  Turkey Marsel İlhan 8 4 77 13
  Poland Jerzy Janowicz 6 64 15
  Poland Jerzy Janowicz 77 6
  Great Britain Oliver Golding WC 63 1
  Great Britain Oliver Golding WC 6 6
  Great Britain Joshua Milton WC 3 2
  Poland Jerzy Janowicz 4 77 6
  Austria Martin Fischer 27 6 65 4
  Italy Gianluca Naso 6 1 2
  United States Alex Kuznetsov 4 6 6
  United States Alex Kuznetsov 4 2
  Austria Martin Fischer 27 6 6
  Slovakia Pavol Červenák 4 2
  Austria Martin Fischer 27 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  Italy Flavio Cipolla 9 6 6
  Australia James Lemke 4 3
  Italy Flavio Cipolla 9 2 6 6
  Spain Daniel Muñoz de la Nava 6 3 4
  Germany Benedikt Dorsch PR 3 5
  Spain Daniel Muñoz de la Nava 6 7
  Italy Flavio Cipolla 9 2 6 712
  Spain Roberto Bautista Agut 6 2 610
  Spain Roberto Bautista Agut 6 4
  Czech Republic Dušan Lojda 0 2r
  Spain Roberto Bautista Agut 6 6
  Great Britain Liam Broady WC 1 2
  Great Britain Liam Broady WC 6 1 12
  Italy Alessio di Mauro 31 3 6 10
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  France Stéphane Robert 10 2 4
  Canada Frank Dancevic 6 6
  Canada Frank Dancevic 6 6
  Thailand Danai Udomchoke 1 4
  Australia Carsten Ball 4 6 4
  Thailand Danai Udomchoke 6 3 6
  Canada Frank Dancevic 6 6 6
  Italy Marco Crugnola 2 2 3
  Argentina Andrés Molteni 4 1
  France Grégoire Burquier 6 6
  France Grégoire Burquier 3 3
  Italy Marco Crugnola 6 6
  Italy Marco Crugnola 2 77 6
  South Africa Izak van der Merwe 18 6 61 3
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  Italy Paolo Lorenzi 11 5 6 2
  Australia Greg Jones 7 4 6
  Australia Greg Jones 6 5 2
  Ireland Conor Niland 4 7 6
  France Josselin Ouanna 3 6 6
  Ireland Conor Niland 6 4 8
  Ireland Conor Niland 6 77 6
  Croatia Nikola Mektić 3 65 4
  Croatia Nikola Mektić 6 6
  Germany Dominik Meffert 2 2
  Croatia Nikola Mektić 6 77
  Russia Andrey Kuznetsov 1 65
  Russia Andrey Kuznetsov 77 6
  Switzerland Stéphane Bohli 22 64 4
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  France Marc Gicquel 12 6 6
  United States Zack Fleishman PR 4 2
  France Marc Gicquel 12 6 6
  Germany Bastian Knittel 4 4
  Germany Bastian Knittel 711 6
  Great Britain Alex Bogdanovic WC 69 3
  France Marc Gicquel 12 4 6 63
  France Édouard Roger-Vasselin 29 6 4 77
  Canada Vasek Pospisil 4 6 6
  Chile Jorge Aguilar 6 3 2
  Canada Vasek Pospisil 4 5
  France Édouard Roger-Vasselin 29 6 7
  Croatia Antonio Veić 3 1
  France Édouard Roger-Vasselin 29 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  Italy Simone Bolelli 13 77 6
  Israel Amir Weintraub 64 3
  Italy Simone Bolelli 13 6 6
  Germany Simon Stadler 3 1
  France Vincent Millot 3 6 2
  Germany Simon Stadler 6 2 6
  Italy Simone Bolelli 13 6 65 77
  France Kenny de Schepper 3 77 62
  France Kenny de Schepper 6 6
  Hungary Ádám Kellner 3 4
  France Kenny de Schepper 77 77
  Australia Matthew Ebden 65 64
  Australia Matthew Ebden 4 77 6
  Germany Simon Greul 23 6 64 4
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  United States Ryan Harrison 14 64 77 6
  Great Britain Alexander Ward WC 77 64 3
  United States Ryan Harrison 14 6 6
  France Laurent Rochette 3 3
  Portugal João Sousa 63 6 2
  France Laurent Rochette 77 2 6
  United States Ryan Harrison 14 3 5 6
  Germany Cedrik-Marcel Stebe 6 7 1
  Germany Cedrik-Marcel Stebe 6 6
  Italy Matteo Viola 4 4
  Germany Cedrik-Marcel Stebe 5 6 6
  Russia Alexander Kudryavtsev 28 7 4 2
  Germany Björn Phau 4 4
  Russia Alexander Kudryavtsev 28 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  Czech Republic Ivo Minář 15 67 6 6
  Argentina Leonardo Mayer 79 4 1
  Czech Republic Ivo Minář 15 5 7 4
  Spain Guillermo Olaso 7 5 6
  Spain Guillermo Olaso 6 4 6
  France Olivier Patience 2 6 4
  Spain Guillermo Olaso 64 3 2
  Belgium Ruben Bemelmans 77 6 6
  United States Jesse Witten 3 4
  Belgium Ruben Bemelmans 6 6
  Belgium Ruben Bemelmans 3 6 16
  Japan Yūichi Sugita 6 4 14
  Japan Yūichi Sugita 3 6 10
  Germany Daniel Brands 19 6 3 8
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  Japan Go Soeda 16 6 6
  United States Lester Cook 4 4
  Japan Go Soeda 16 6 6
  Hungary Márton Fucsovics WC 4 3
  Hungary Márton Fucsovics WC 77 6
  France Jonathan Eysseric 64 1
  Japan Go Soeda 16 4 6 2
  Slovakia Lukáš Lacko 20 6 4 6
  Australia John Millman 6 3 5
  South Africa Fritz Wolmarans 2 6 7
  South Africa Fritz Wolmarans 2 77 8
  Slovakia Lukáš Lacko 20 6 65 10
  Spain Guillermo Alcaide 2 5
  Slovakia Lukáš Lacko 20 6 7

Men's Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Russia Mikhail Elgin
Russia Alexander Kudryavtsev
1 6 65 4
  Slovakia Lukáš Lacko
Czech Republic Lukáš Rosol
2 77 6
  Slovakia Lukáš Lacko
Czech Republic Lukáš Rosol
6 3 4
  United States Ryan Harrison
United States Travis Rettenmaier
7 4 6 6
  South Africa Rik de Voest
Israel Dudi Sela
4 6 3
  United States Ryan Harrison
United States Travis Rettenmaier
7 6 3 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Thailand Sanchai Ratiwatana
Thailand Sonchat Ratiwatana
2 77 6
  Denmark Frederik Nielsen
Netherlands Thomas Schoorel
61 3
  Thailand Sanchai Ratiwatana
Thailand Sonchat Ratiwatana
2 3 4
  Slovakia Karol Beck
Czech Republic David Škoch
8 6 6
  Great Britain Liam Broady
Great Britain Oliver Golding
WC 3 4
  Slovakia Karol Beck
Czech Republic David Škoch
8 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Germany Martin Emmrich
Sweden Andreas Siljeström
3 63 67
  Italy Alessandro Motti
France Stéphane Robert
77 79
  Italy Alessandro Motti
France Stéphane Robert
5 6 4
  Great Britain David Rice
Great Britain Sean Thornley
WC 7 4 6
  Great Britain David Rice
Great Britain Sean Thornley
WC 6 6
  United States Brian Battistone
India Purav Raja
6 2 4
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Philippines Treat Huey
South Africa Izak van der Merwe
4 6 7
  Portugal Rui Machado
United States Travis Parrott
3 5
  Philippines Treat Huey
South Africa Izak van der Merwe
4 77 6
  Czech Republic Leoš Friedl
United States David Martin
5 64 1
  Italy Flavio Cipolla
Italy Paolo Lorenzi
2 3
  Czech Republic Leoš Friedl
United States David Martin
5 6 6

See also[edit]