2011 Wimbledon Championships, Mixed Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2011 Wimbledon Championships

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  United States Bob Bryan
United States Liezel Huber
1
  Austria Jürgen Melzer
Czech Republic Iveta Benešová
9 w/o
  Austria Jürgen Melzer
Czech Republic Iveta Benešová
9 6 6
  Canada Daniel Nestor
Chinese Taipei Chan Yung-jan
8 4 4
  India Leander Paes
Zimbabwe Cara Black
14 3 2
  Canada Daniel Nestor
Chinese Taipei Chan Yung-jan
8 6 6
  Austria Jürgen Melzer
Czech Republic Iveta Benešová
9 6 6
  India Mahesh Bhupathi
Russia Elena Vesnina
4 3 2
  Israel Jonathan Erlich
Israel Shahar Pe'er
4 1
  India Mahesh Bhupathi
Russia Elena Vesnina
4 6 6
  India Mahesh Bhupathi
Russia Elena Vesnina
4 6 3 7
  Australia Paul Hanley
Chinese Taipei Hsieh Su-wei
2 6 5
  India Rohan Bopanna
India Sania Mirza
6 6 2 2
  Australia Paul Hanley
Chinese Taipei Hsieh Su-wei
1 6 6

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
 
    United States B Bryan
United States L Huber
1 6 6
  Germany C Kas
Chinese Taipei C-j Chuang
4 7 4   United States S Lipsky
Australia C Dellacqua
4 1
  United States S Lipsky
Australia C Dellacqua
6 5 6   United States B Bryan
United States L Huber
1 6 6
  Spain F López
Germany A Petkovic
6 6   Spain F López
Germany A Petkovic
4 4
  Curaçao J-J Rojer
United States A Spears
3 4   Spain F López
Germany A Petkovic
77 6
    Spain D Marrero
Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
16 62 4
    United States B Bryan
United States L Huber
1
    Austria J Melzer
Czech Republic I Benešová
9 w/o
    Austria J Melzer
Czech Republic I Benešová
9 6 6
  Great Britain J Marray
Great Britain A Keothavong
WC 6 4 6   Italy A Seppi
Italy A Brianti
4 3
  Italy A Seppi
Italy A Brianti
3 6 8   Austria J Melzer
Czech Republic I Benešová
9 6 6
  United States R Ram
Romania A Dulgheru
6 6   United States R Ram
Romania A Dulgheru
4 3
  Mexico S González
Canada R Marino
3 4   United States R Ram
Romania A Dulgheru
6 7
    Germany P Petzschner
Czech Republic B Záhlavová-Strýcová
7 2 5
 

Section 2[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
 
    Serbia N Zimonjić
Slovenia K Srebotnik
3 6 6
  Great Britain R Hutchins
Great Britain H Watson
WC 65 6 8   Great Britain R Hutchins
Great Britain H Watson
WC 4 4
  Brazil M Melo
Australia R Stubbs
77 3 6   Serbia N Zimonjić
Slovenia K Srebotnik
3
  Netherlands R Wassen
Poland A Rosolska
Alt 1   India L Paes
Zimbabwe C Black
14 w/o
  South Africa W Moodie
United States R Kops-Jones
2r   Netherlands R Wassen
Poland A Rosolska
Alt 1 4
    India L Paes
Zimbabwe C Black
14 6 6
    India L Paes
Zimbabwe C Black
14 3 2
    Canada D Nestor
Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
8 6 6
    Bahamas M Knowles
Russia N Petrova
11 7 6
  Great Britain J Delgado
Great Britain M South
WC 6   Great Britain J Delgado
Great Britain M South
WC 5 4
  Argentina C Berlocq
Russia M Kondratieva
Alt 2r   Bahamas M Knowles
Russia N Petrova
11 66 2
  Australia A Fisher
South Africa N Grandin
6 6   Canada D Nestor
Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
8 78 6
  Poland M Matkowski
Poland K Jans
4 2   Australia A Fisher
South Africa N Grandin
2 3
    Canada D Nestor
Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
8 6 6
 

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
 
    Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
Czech Republic K Peschke
5 3 1
  Slovakia I Zelenay
Czech Republic V Uhlířová
3 61   Israel J Erlich
Israel S Pe'er
6 6
  Israel J Erlich
Israel S Pe'er
6 77   Israel J Erlich
Israel S Pe'er
6 7
  Spain M López
Spain A Parra Santonja
610 6 4   Great Britain C Fleming
Great Britain J Rae
WC 4 5
  Great Britain C Fleming
Great Britain J Rae
WC 712 1 6   Great Britain C Fleming
Great Britain J Rae
WC 6 3 6
    Belgium D Norman
United States L Raymond
10 4 6 4
    Israel J Erlich
Israel S Pe'er
4 1
    India M Bhupathi
Russia E Vesnina
4 6 6
    Czech Republic F Čermák
Czech Republic L Hradecká
13 2 1
  United States M Bryan
Australia S Stosur
4 6 3   United States E Butorac
Belarus O Govortsova
6 6
  United States E Butorac
Belarus O Govortsova
6 3 6   United States E Butorac
Belarus O Govortsova
2 67
  Australia S Huss
Australia A Rodionova
3 77 7   India M Bhupathi
Russia E Vesnina
4 6 79
  Germany A Waske
Germany J Wöhr
6 63 5   Australia S Huss
Australia A Rodionova
2 63
    India M Bhupathi
Russia E Vesnina
4 6 77
 

Section 4[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
 
    India R Bopanna
India S Mirza
6 77 6
  Russia I Andreev
Russia M Kirilenko
66 3   Great Britain J Murray
Australia J Gajdošová
65 2
  Great Britain J Murray
Australia J Gajdošová
78 6   India R Bopanna
India S Mirza
6 6 6
  Brazil B Soares
Russia E Makarova
4 4   Czech Republic M Damm
Czech Republic R Voráčová
Alt 3 0
  Argentina E Schwank
Russia A Kudryavtseva
6 6   Argentina E Schwank
Russia A Kudryavtseva
77 65 3
    Czech Republic M Damm
Czech Republic R Voráčová
Alt 63 77 6
    India R Bopanna
India S Mirza
6 6 2 2
    Australia P Hanley
Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
1 6 6
    Israel A Ram
United States M Shaughnessy
15 6 6
  Germany D Brown
United States V King
66 6 4   Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain E Baltacha
WC 4 4
  Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain E Baltacha
WC 78 4 6   Israel A Ram
United States M Shaughnessy
15 64 63
  Australia P Hanley
Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
6 6   Australia P Hanley
Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
77 77
  Colombia JS Cabal
Slovenia P Hercog
1 2   Australia P Hanley
Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
6 5 6
    Belarus M Mirnyi
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
2 4 7 4
 

See also[edit]