2011 Wimbledon Championships, Men's Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2011 Wimbledon Championships

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  United States Bob Bryan
United States Mike Bryan
1 6 6 6
  Austria Jürgen Melzer
Germany Philipp Petzschner
5 3 4 4
  United States Bob Bryan
United States Mike Bryan
1 6 6 68 64 9
  France Michaël Llodra
Serbia Nenad Zimonjić
6 4 4 710 77 7
  United States James Cerretani
Germany Philipp Marx
77 67 65 5
  France Michaël Llodra
Serbia Nenad Zimonjić
6 63 79 77 7
  United States Bob Bryan
United States Mike Bryan
1 6 6 77
  Sweden Robert Lindstedt
Romania Horia Tecău
8 3 4 62
  Sweden Robert Lindstedt
Romania Horia Tecău
8 3 6 4 6 12
  France Arnaud Clément
Czech Republic Lukáš Dlouhý
6 1 6 4 10
  Sweden Robert Lindstedt
Romania Horia Tecău
8 6 77 6
  Germany Christopher Kas
Austria Alexander Peya
3 63 2
  Great Britain Colin Fleming
Great Britain Ross Hutchins
WC 4 4 77 6 4
  Germany Christopher Kas
Austria Alexander Peya
6 6 62 2 6

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 6 6
Argentina M González
Italy P Starace
3 3   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 77 6 7
Israel J Erlich
Israel A Ram
62 4   United States A Bogomolov, Jr.
Croatia I Karlović
64 4 5
United States A Bogomolov, Jr.
Croatia I Karlović
77 6   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 6 4 65 6 16
Kazakhstan A Golubev
Uzbekistan D Istomin
4 1   Sweden S Aspelin
Australia P Hanley
3 6 77 3 14
Sweden S Aspelin
Australia P Hanley
6 6   Sweden S Aspelin
Australia P Hanley
64 7 7 6
Italy A Motti
France S Robert
LL 3 67   Spain M López
Spain D Marrero
15 77 5 5 3
Spain M López
Spain D Marrero
15 6 79   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 6 6 6
South Africa W Moodie
Belgium D Norman
11 7 77   Austria J Melzer
Germany P Petzschner
5 3 4 4
Philippines T Huey
South Africa I van der Merwe
Q 5 64   South Africa W Moodie
Belgium D Norman
11 4 77 78 6
Argentina C Berlocq
Brazil R Mello
65 6 6   Great Britain J Delgado
Great Britain J Marray
WC 6 65 66 2
Great Britain J Delgado
Great Britain J Marray
WC 77 3 8   South Africa W Moodie
Belgium D Norman
11 65 3 6 2
Sweden J Brunström
Finland J Nieminen
6 3 4   Austria J Melzer
Germany P Petzschner
5 77 6 4 6
United States S Lipsky
United States R Ram
4 6 6   United States S Lipsky
United States R Ram
4 63 6 3
United States R Harrison
United States T Rettenmaier
77 61 4   Austria J Melzer
Germany P Petzschner
5 6 77 4 6
Austria J Melzer
Germany P Petzschner
5 64 77 6

Section 2[edit]

First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
India R Bopanna
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
4 6 2 19
Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
2 6 21   Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
6 6 6
Kazakhstan M Kukushkin
United States M Russell
4 6 19   Kazakhstan M Kukushkin
United States M Russell
4 2 3
Great Britain D Cox
Great Britain J Ward
WC 6 4 4   Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
6 62 4 4
Thailand Sa Ratiwatana
Thailand So Ratiwatana
LL 4 1   United States J Cerretani
Germany P Marx
3 77 6 6
United States J Cerretani
Germany P Marx
6 6   United States J Cerretani
Germany P Marx
4 7 77 6
Italy A Seppi
Italy S Vagnozzi
4 4   Italy D Bracciali
Czech Republic F Čermák
16 6 5 65 4
Italy D Bracciali
Czech Republic F Čermák
16 6 6   United States J Cerretani
Germany P Marx
77 67 65 5
Bahamas M Knowles
Poland Ł Kubot
10 6 65 4   France M Llodra
Serbia N Zimonjić
6 63 79 77 7
Australia C Guccione
Canada A Shamasdin
1 77 6   Australia C Guccione
Canada A Shamasdin
64 66 4
Australia C Ball
Mexico S González
5 6 13   Australia C Ball
Mexico S González
77 78 6
Germany D Brown
Germany M Kohlmann
7 3 11   Australia C Ball
Mexico S González
4 69 64
Germany R Schüttler
Germany A Waske
77 3 2   France M Llodra
Serbia N Zimonjić
6 6 711 77
India S Devvarman
Japan K Nishikori
63 6 6   India S Devvarman
Japan K Nishikori
3 4 65
Portugal F Gil
Spain R Ramírez Hidalgo
2 1   France M Llodra
Serbia N Zimonjić
6 6 6 77
France M Llodra
Serbia N Zimonjić
6 6 6

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
Sweden R Lindstedt
Romania H Tecău
8 6 7
Great Britain C Eaton
Great Britain J Goodall
WC 2 5   Sweden R Lindstedt
Romania H Tecău
8 6 6 5 77
France J Benneteau
France N Mahut
77 6   France J Benneteau
France N Mahut
4 4 7 64
Slovakia L Lacko
Czech Republic L Rosol
LL 65 2   Sweden R Lindstedt
Romania H Tecău
8 78 77 710
Germany M Bachinger
Germany F Moser
7 6   Argentina JI Chela
Argentina E Schwank
12 66 62 68
Australia L Hewitt
Australia P Luczak
WC 5 4   Germany M Bachinger
Germany F Moser
2 64 77 78 3
Brazil F Ferreiro
Brazil A Sá
3 65   Argentina JI Chela
Argentina E Schwank
12 6 77 65 66 6
Argentina JI Chela
Argentina E Schwank
12 6 77   Sweden R Lindstedt
Romania H Tecău
8 3 6 4 6 12
Spain M Granollers
Spain T Robredo
14 77 5 6   France A Clément
Czech Republic L Dlouhý
6 1 6 4 10
Colombia S Giraldo
Spain P Riba
63 7 3   Spain M Granollers
Spain T Robredo
14 7 77 6
Great Britain J Murray
Ukraine S Stakhovsky
6 7   Great Britain J Murray
Ukraine S Stakhovsky
5 63 1
Great Britain D Rice
Great Britain S Thornley
Q 3 5   Spain M Granollers
Spain T Robredo
14 3 5 5
France A Clément
Czech Republic L Dlouhý
6 6   France A Clément
Czech Republic L Dlouhý
6 7 7
Netherlands R Haase
Great Britain K Skupski
4 2   France A Clément
Czech Republic L Dlouhý
2 6 77 6
Croatia I Dodig
Croatia L Zovko
79 4 4   India M Bhupathi
India L Paes
3 6 3 61 4
India M Bhupathi
India L Paes
3 67 6 6

Section 4[edit]

First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
Poland M Fyrstenberg
Poland M Matkowski
7 2 1
Great Britain C Fleming
Great Britain R Hutchins
WC 6 6   Great Britain C Fleming
Great Britain R Hutchins
WC 4 6 65 6 6
Italy F Cipolla
Italy P Lorenzi
LL 3 4   Bulgaria G Dimitrov
Russia D Tursunov
6 2 77 2 4
Bulgaria G Dimitrov
Russia D Tursunov
6 6   Great Britain C Fleming
Great Britain R Hutchins
WC 6 6 6
Australia A Fisher
Australia S Huss
61 7 9   Australia A Fisher
Australia S Huss
3 4 2
Czech Republic M Damm
Netherlands R Wassen
77 5 7   Australia A Fisher
Australia S Huss
6 6 6
Slovakia F Polášek
Slovakia I Zelenay
4 6 4   United States E Butorac
Curaçao J-J Rojer
9 4 3 3
United States E Butorac
Curaçao J-J Rojer
9 6 4 6   Great Britain C Fleming
Great Britain R Hutchins
WC 4 4 77 6 4
Brazil M Melo
Brazil B Soares
13 77 6   Germany C Kas
Austria A Peya
6 6 62 2 6
Spain G García-López
Spain A Montañés
63 1   Brazil M Melo
Brazil B Soares
13 77 1 4 2
Germany C Kas
Austria A Peya
6 6   Germany C Kas
Austria A Peya
62 6 6 6
Spain P Andújar
Spain D Gimeno-Traver
2 3   Germany C Kas
Austria A Peya
77 61 6 5 8
South Africa K Anderson
Austria J Knowle
7 6   South Africa K Anderson
Austria J Knowle
65 77 4 7 6
Slovakia K Beck
Czech Republic D Škoch
Q 5 1   South Africa K Anderson
Austria J Knowle
77 79 6
Czech Republic L Friedl
United States D Martin
4 4   Belarus M Mirnyi
Canada D Nestor
2 62 67 3
Belarus M Mirnyi
Canada D Nestor
2 6 6

See also[edit]