2011 US Open, Women's Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2011 US Open

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Czech Republic Květa Peschke
Slovenia Katarina Srebotnik
1 2 3
  Russia Maria Kirilenko
Russia Nadia Petrova
5 6 6
  Russia Maria Kirilenko
Russia Nadia Petrova
5 67 6 3
  United States Vania King
Kazakhstan Yaroslava Shvedova
3 79 2 6
  United States Vania King
Kazakhstan Yaroslava Shvedova
3 6 7
  Czech Republic Andrea Hlaváčková
Czech Republic Lucie Hradecká
8 4 5
  United States Vania King
Kazakhstan Yaroslava Shvedova
3 6 65 63
  United States Liezel Huber
United States Lisa Raymond
4 4 77 77
  Czech Republic Iveta Benešová
Czech Republic Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová
9 1 4
  United States Liezel Huber
United States Lisa Raymond
4 6 6
  United States Liezel Huber
United States Lisa Raymond
4 6 6
  Slovakia Daniela Hantuchová
Poland Agnieszka Radwańska
2 4
  Slovakia Daniela Hantuchová
Poland Agnieszka Radwańska
6 77
  Italy Sara Errani
Italy Roberta Vinci
15 3 63

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Czech Republic K Peschke
Slovenia K Srebotnik
1 6 6
  Italy A Brianti
Russia M Kondratieva
1 3   Czech Republic K Peschke
Slovenia K Srebotnik
1 6 6
  United States I Falconi
Romania E Gallovits-Hall
1 0   Ukraine A Bondarenko
Ukraine K Bondarenko
1 2
  Ukraine A Bondarenko
Ukraine K Bondarenko
6 6   Czech Republic K Peschke
Slovenia K Srebotnik
1 6 6
  Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
6 77   Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
3 1
  Hungary G Arn
Netherlands A Rus
4 63   Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
6 6
  Bulgaria T Pironkova
South Africa C Scheepers
3 1   Spain N Llagostera Vives
Spain A Parra Santonja
14 2 2
  Spain N Llagostera Vives
Spain A Parra Santonja
14 6 6   Czech Republic K Peschke
Slovenia K Srebotnik
1 2 3
  Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
Spain A Medina Garrigues
12 6 6   Russia M Kirilenko
Russia N Petrova
5 6 6
  France M Johansson
France P Parmentier
1 3   Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
Spain A Medina Garrigues
12 5 6 6
  Romania S Cîrstea
Japan A Morita
7 4 6   Romania S Cîrstea
Japan A Morita
7 3 4
  Australia C Dellacqua
Australia R Stubbs
5 6 2   Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
Spain A Medina Garrigues
12 2 3
  Russia A Pavlyuchenkova
Russia V Zvonareva
6 6   Russia M Kirilenko
Russia N Petrova
5 6 6
  Croatia M Lučić
Austria T Paszek
1 2   Russia A Pavlyuchenkova
Russia V Zvonareva
  Canada R Marino
United States C McHale
1 1   Russia M Kirilenko
Russia N Petrova
5 w/o
  Russia M Kirilenko
Russia N Petrova
5 6 6

Section 2[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  United States V King
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
3 6 6
  Czech Republic P Cetkovská
Czech Republic R Voráčová
1 2   United States V King
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
3 6 6
  Greece E Daniilidou
Slovenia P Hercog
65 6 6   Greece E Daniilidou
Slovenia P Hercog
2 2
  Germany S Lisicki
Australia S Stosur
77 3 3   United States V King
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
3 6 6
  United States J Pegula
United States T Townsend
WC 6 6   United States J Pegula
United States T Townsend
WC 4 2
  Poland K Jans-Ignacik
Poland A Rosolska
2 3   United States J Pegula
United States T Townsend
WC 6 6
  Latvia L Dekmeijere
Serbia J Janković
6 6   Latvia L Dekmeijere
Serbia J Janković
3 3
  Chinese Taipei C-j Chuang
Belarus O Govortsova
13 2 2   United States V King
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
3 6 7
  Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
Australia A Rodionova
10 6 4 67   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
8 4 5
  Slovenia A Klepač
Georgia A Tatishvili
4 6 79   Slovenia A Klepač
Georgia A Tatishvili
6 3 6
  United States A Glatch
United States J Hampton
WC 4 4   United States H Barte
United States M Burdette
WC 2 6 3
  United States H Barte
United States M Burdette
WC 6 6   Slovenia A Klepač
Georgia A Tatishvili
6 3 3
  United States L Davis
United States N Gibbs
WC 4 1   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
8 3 6 6
  Germany J Görges
Germany A Petkovic
6 6   Germany J Görges
Germany A Petkovic
4 77 4
  Serbia B Jovanovski
United States V Lepchenko
0 5   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
8 6 63 6
  Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
8 6 7

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  India S Mirza
Russia E Vesnina
6 6 6
  United States S Crawford
United States M Keys
WC 2 0   India S Mirza
Russia E Vesnina
6 6 77
  Croatia P Martić
Russia K Pervak
3 6 2   Russia V Diatchenko
Ukraine O Savchuk
1 65
  Russia V Diatchenko
Ukraine O Savchuk
6 1 6   India S Mirza
Russia E Vesnina
6 64 65
  Czech Republic E Birnerová
Czech Republic K Zakopalová
65 3   Czech Republic I Benešová
Czech Republic B Záhlavová-Strýcová
9 77 77
  Romania I-C Begu
Romania S Halep
77 6   Romania I-C Begu
Romania S Halep
77 0 2r
  Romania M Niculescu
Israel S Pe'er
7 4 5   Czech Republic I Benešová
Czech Republic B Záhlavová-Strýcová
9 65 6 4
  Czech Republic I Benešová
Czech Republic B Záhlavová-Strýcová
9 5 6 7   Czech Republic I Benešová
Czech Republic B Záhlavová-Strýcová
9 1 4
  Australia J Gajdošová
United States B Mattek-Sands
16 6 6   United States L Huber
United States L Raymond
4 6 6
  Australia J Dokic
France V Razzano
2 4   Australia J Gajdošová
United States B Mattek-Sands
16 5 6 6
  Romania A Dulgheru
Slovakia M Rybáriková
4 4   Ukraine M Koryttseva
Belarus T Poutchek
7 1 4
  Ukraine M Koryttseva
Belarus T Poutchek
6 6   Australia J Gajdošová
United States B Mattek-Sands
16 2 65
  New Zealand M Erakovic
Thailand T Tanasugarn
4 6 4   United States L Huber
United States L Raymond
4 6 77
  Uzbekistan A Amanmuradova
Russia A Panova
Alt 6 3 6   Uzbekistan A Amanmuradova
Russia A Panova
Alt 2 1
  United States R Kops-Jones
United States A Spears
2 2   United States L Huber
United States L Raymond
4 6 6
  United States L Huber
United States L Raymond
4 6 6

Section 4[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  China S Peng
China J Zheng
7 0 6 4
  Slovakia D Hantuchová
Poland A Radwańska
6 4 6   Slovakia D Hantuchová
Poland A Radwańska
3 6 6
  Netherlands M Krajicek
Czech Republic L Šafářová
6 4 2   Germany K Barrois
Germany A-L Grönefeld
6 2 0
  Germany K Barrois
Germany A-L Grönefeld
4 6 6   Slovakia D Hantuchová
Poland A Radwańska
6 4 6
  Slovakia D Cibulková
Italy F Schiavone
6 7   Russia A Kudryavtseva
Russia E Makarova
3 6 2
  Sweden J Larsson
Germany J Wöhr
1 5   Slovakia D Cibulková
Italy F Schiavone
  Russia A Kudryavtseva
Russia E Makarova
6 3 6   Russia A Kudryavtseva
Russia E Makarova
w/o
  South Africa N Grandin
Czech Republic V Uhlířová
11 4 6 3   Slovakia D Hantuchová
Poland A Radwańska
6 77
  Italy S Errani
Italy R Vinci
15 6 6   Italy S Errani
Italy R Vinci
15 3 63
  Japan S Aoyama
Belarus A Yakimova
2 1   Italy S Errani
Italy R Vinci
15 6 6
  Spain L Pous Tió
Spain C Suárez Navarro
0r   Latvia A Sevastova
China S Zhang
0 4
  Latvia A Sevastova
China S Zhang
3   Italy S Errani
Italy R Vinci
15 4 7 6
  United States M Oudin
United States A Rolle
WC 2 1   Argentina G Dulko
Italy F Pennetta
2 6 5 2
  Sweden S Arvidsson
Russia V Dushevina
6 6   Sweden S Arvidsson
Russia V Dushevina
4 1
  United States A Riske
United States S Stephens
WC 3 0   Argentina G Dulko
Italy F Pennetta
2 6 6
  Argentina G Dulko
Italy F Pennetta
2 6 6

See also[edit]