2011 US Open, Mixed Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2011 US Open

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  United States Melanie Oudin
United States Jack Sock
WC w/o
  Russia Elena Vesnina
India Leander Paes
7
  United States Melanie Oudin
United States Jack Sock
WC 77 4 [10]
  Argentina Gisela Dulko
Argentina Eduardo Schwank
8 64 6 [8]
  Argentina Gisela Dulko
Argentina Eduardo Schwank
8 6 6
  Czech Republic Lucie Hradecká
Czech Republic František Čermák
4 4

Top Half[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  United States L Huber
United States B Bryan
1 7 6
  Australia A Rodionova
Germany C Kas
5 4   United States L Huber
United States B Bryan
1 6 3 [6]
  United States M Oudin
United States J Sock
WC 6 0 [11]   United States M Oudin
United States J Sock
WC 2 6 [10]
  Czech Republic V Uhlířová
Slovakia F Polášek
4 6 [9]   United States M Oudin
United States J Sock
WC 6 77
  Slovakia D Hantuchová
Bahamas M Knowles
6 7   Czech Republic B Záhlavová-Strýcová
Germany P Petzschner
3 63
  United States C Fusano
United States D Martin
WC 2 5   Slovakia D Hantuchová
Bahamas M Knowles
4 3
  Czech Republic B Záhlavová-Strýcová
Germany P Petzschner
77 4 [10]   Czech Republic B Záhlavová-Strýcová
Germany P Petzschner
6 6
  United States V King
India R Bopanna
5 61 6 [7]   United States M Oudin
United States J Sock
WC w/o
  Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
Belarus M Mirnyi
3 6 3 [7]   Russia E Vesnina
India L Paes
7
  Belarus O Govortsova
Poland M Matkowski
4 6 [10]   Belarus O Govortsova
Poland M Matkowski
77 6
  South Africa N Grandin
Curaçao J-J Rojer
66 6 [10]   South Africa N Grandin
Curaçao J-J Rojer
64 2
  United States T Townsend
United States D Young
WC 78 2 [8]   Belarus O Govortsova
Poland M Matkowski
2 4
  Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
Poland M Fyrstenberg
6 6   Russia E Vesnina
India L Paes
7 6 6
  Serbia A Ivanovic
Serbia N Zimonjić
3 4   Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
Poland M Fyrstenberg
2 79 [4]
  Russia N Petrova
Great Britain J Murray
2 79 [6]   Russia E Vesnina
India L Paes
7 6 67 [10]
  Russia E Vesnina
India L Paes
7 6 67 [10]

Bottom Half[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Argentina G Dulko
Argentina E Schwank
8 6 5 [10]
  United States C Vandeweghe
United States E Butorac
WC 4 7 [5]   Argentina G Dulko
Argentina E Schwank
8 6 6
  United States M Washington
United States M Russell
WC 64 1   Spain N Llagostera Vives
Austria O Marach
4 3
  Spain N Llagostera Vives
Austria O Marach
77 6   Argentina G Dulko
Argentina E Schwank
8 3 6 [10]
  Italy F Pennetta
Italy D Bracciali
0 1   Australia J Gajdošová
Brazil B Soares
6 3 [8]
  United States L Raymond
United States S Lipsky
6 6   United States L Raymond
United States S Lipsky
4 63
  Australia J Gajdošová
Brazil B Soares
6 6   Australia J Gajdošová
Brazil B Soares
6 77
  Austria T Paszek
Austria A Peya
Alt 3 4   Argentina G Dulko
Argentina E Schwank
8 6 6
  India S Mirza
India M Bhupathi
6 3 65   Czech Republic L Hradecká
Czech Republic F Čermák
4 4
  Czech Republic L Hradecká
Czech Republic F Čermák
6 77   Czech Republic L Hradecká
Czech Republic F Čermák
7 7
  United States R Kops-Jones
United States R Ram
WC 3 6 [10]   United States R Kops-Jones
United States R Ram
WC 5 5
  United States A Spears
United States T Parrott
WC 6 3 [6]   Czech Republic L Hradecká
Czech Republic F Čermák
7 7
  Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Romania H Tecău
3 2   United States I Falconi
United States S Johnson
WC 5 5
  United States I Falconi
United States S Johnson
WC 6 6   United States I Falconi
United States S Johnson
WC 6 3 [10]
  Czech Republic I Benešová
Austria J Melzer
1 6 [7]   Slovenia K Srebotnik
Canada D Nestor
2 4 6 [8]
  Slovenia K Srebotnik
Canada D Nestor
2 6 3 [10]

See also[edit]