2011 French Open, Women's Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2011 French Open

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Argentina Gisela Dulko
Italy Flavia Pennetta
1 0 5
  India Sania Mirza
Russia Elena Vesnina
7 6 7
  India Sania Mirza
Russia Elena Vesnina
7 6 2 6
  United States Liezel Huber
United States Lisa Raymond
4 3 6 4
  United States Liezel Huber
United States Lisa Raymond
4 6 4 6
  Belarus Victoria Azarenka
Russia Maria Kirilenko
5 4 6 4
  India Sania Mirza
Russia Elena Vesnina
7 4 3
  Czech Republic Andrea Hlaváčková
Czech Republic Lucie Hradecká
6 6
  Russia Nadia Petrova
Australia Anastasia Rodionova
9 5 6 2
  United States Vania King
Kazakhstan Yaroslava Shvedova
3 7 3 6
  United States Vania King
Kazakhstan Yaroslava Shvedova
3 3 3
  Czech Republic Andrea Hlaváčková
Czech Republic Lucie Hradecká
6 6
  Czech Republic Andrea Hlaváčková
Czech Republic Lucie Hradecká
6 7
  Czech Republic Květa Peschke
Slovenia Katarina Srebotnik
2 3 5

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Argentina G Dulko
Italy F Pennetta
1 3 6 6
  Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
United States C Vandeweghe
6 1 0   Argentina G Dulko
Italy F Pennetta
1 6 7
  Greece E Daniilidou
Croatia D Jurak
3 3   Germany A-L Grönefeld
Switzerland P Schnyder
2 5
  Germany A-L Grönefeld
Switzerland P Schnyder
6 6   Argentina G Dulko
Italy F Pennetta
1 6 6
  Austria S Klemenschits
Italy R Oprandi
Alt 6 6 1   Italy S Errani
Italy R Vinci
15 4 2
  Croatia M Lučić
France A Rezaï
7 4 6   Croatia M Lučić
France A Rezaï
0 0
  Romania E Gallovits-Hall
Germany A Kerber
4 4   Italy S Errani
Italy R Vinci
15 6 6
  Italy S Errani
Italy R Vinci
15 6 6   Argentina G Dulko
Italy F Pennetta
1 0 5
  Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
Spain A Medina Garrigues
11 6 6   India S Mirza
Russia E Vesnina
7 6 7
  Hungary G Arn
United States J Craybas
0 2   Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
Spain A Medina Garrigues
11 6 6
  Serbia B Jovanovski
United States V Lepchenko
2 1   Spain L Domínguez Lino
Spain L Pous Tió
2 4
  Spain L Domínguez Lino
Spain L Pous Tió
6 6   Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
Spain A Medina Garrigues
11 1 4
  Germany K Barrois
Sweden J Larsson
6 3 6   India S Mirza
Russia E Vesnina
7 6 6
  United States R Kops-Jones
United States A Spears
1 6 1   Germany K Barrois
Sweden J Larsson
64 3
  Russia V Dushevina
Russia E Makarova
62 2   India S Mirza
Russia E Vesnina
7 77 6
  India S Mirza
Russia E Vesnina
7 77 6

Section 2[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  United States L Huber
United States L Raymond
4 6 6
  Ukraine A Bondarenko
Ukraine K Bondarenko
3 3   United States L Huber
United States L Raymond
4 6 7
  France C Garcia
France A Védy
WC 6 3 5   Sweden S Arvidsson
Estonia K Kanepi
2 5
  Sweden S Arvidsson
Estonia K Kanepi
2 6 7   United States L Huber
United States L Raymond
4 6 6
  Japan K Date-Krumm
China S Zhang
7 6   Australia C Dellacqua
Australia R Stubbs
3 2
  Ukraine O Savchuk
Latvia A Sevastova
5 4   Japan K Date-Krumm
China S Zhang
1 64
  Australia C Dellacqua
Australia R Stubbs
6 6   Australia C Dellacqua
Australia R Stubbs
6 77
  Chinese Taipei C-j Chuang
Belarus O Govortsova
14 4 0   United States L Huber
United States L Raymond
4 6 4 6
  Slovakia D Hantuchová
Poland A Radwańska
12 77 3 2   Belarus V Azarenka
Russia M Kirilenko
5 4 6 4
  Netherlands M Krajicek
Czech Republic L Šafářová
65 6 6   Netherlands M Krajicek
Czech Republic L Šafářová
2 77 6
  Russia M Kondratieva
France S Lefèvre
3 4   France K Mladenovic
France P Parmentier
WC 6 63 0
  France K Mladenovic
France P Parmentier
WC 6 6   Netherlands M Krajicek
Czech Republic L Šafářová
5 3
  Czech Republic R Voráčová
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
6 6   Belarus V Azarenka
Russia M Kirilenko
5 7 6
  Austria T Paszek
Bulgaria T Pironkova
2 2   Czech Republic R Voráčová
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
5 1
  Russia A Panova
Belarus T Poutchek
2 1   Belarus V Azarenka
Russia M Kirilenko
5 7 6
  Belarus V Azarenka
Russia M Kirilenko
5 6 6

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  United States B Mattek-Sands
United States M Shaughnessy
6 6 6
  France V Larrière
France A Lim
WC 2 1   United States B Mattek-Sands
United States M Shaughnessy
6 1 6 66
  Germany J Görges
Germany A Petkovic
6 6   Germany J Görges
Germany A Petkovic
6 1 78
  Uzbekistan A Amanmuradova
Belarus D Kustova
4 3   Germany J Görges
Germany A Petkovic
3 4
  France A Bergot
France I Brémond
WC 0 1   Russia N Petrova
Australia A Rodionova
9 6 6
  Spain N Llagostera Vives
Spain A Parra Santonja
6 6   Spain N Llagostera Vives
Spain A Parra Santonja
6 3 3
  Italy A Brianti
Croatia P Martić
5 1   Russia N Petrova
Australia A Rodionova
9 3 6 6
  Russia N Petrova
Australia A Rodionova
9 7 6   Russia N Petrova
Australia A Rodionova
9 5 6 2
  Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
Romania M Niculescu
13 2 6 6   United States V King
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
3 7 3 6
  France C Feuerstein
France S Foretz Gacon
WC 6 4 1   Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
Romania M Niculescu
13 6 7
  Romania S Halep
Slovenia P Hercog
6 3 4   Australia J Gajdošová
Czech Republic K Zakopalová
0 5
  Australia J Gajdošová
Czech Republic K Zakopalová
4 6 6   Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
Romania M Niculescu
13 6 3 4
  Russia S Kuznetsova
Russia V Zvonareva
6 6   United States V King
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
3 2 6 6
  Poland K Jans
Poland A Rosolska
4 4   Russia S Kuznetsova
Russia V Zvonareva
3 6 3
  Russia V Diatchenko
Ukraine M Koryttseva
3 1   United States V King
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
3 6 1 6
  United States V King
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
3 6 6

Section 4[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Czech Republic I Benešová
Czech Republic B Záhlavová-Strýcová
8 4 1
  Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
6 6   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
6 6
  Romania S Cîrstea
Japan A Morita
65 6 3   Russia A Kudryavtseva
Germany J Wöhr
3 1
  Russia A Kudryavtseva
Germany J Wöhr
77 2 6   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
77 6
  Australia J Dokic
United States M Oudin
2 6 2   Romania A Dulgheru
Slovakia M Rybáriková
61 4
  Romania A Dulgheru
Slovakia M Rybáriková
6 4 6   Romania A Dulgheru
Slovakia M Rybáriková
3 6 6
  France J Coin
France M Johansson
WC 1 1   China S Peng
China J Zheng
10 6 3 1
  China S Peng
China J Zheng
10 6 6   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
6 7
  South Africa N Grandin
Czech Republic V Uhlířová
16 6 6   Czech Republic K Peschke
Slovenia K Srebotnik
2 3 5
  Canada R Marino
Turkey İ Şenoğlu
3 2   South Africa N Grandin
Czech Republic V Uhlířová
16 6 3 6
  France A Cornet
France V Razzano
1 4   Serbia J Janković
Russia A Pavlyuchenkova
3 6 3
  Serbia J Janković
Russia A Pavlyuchenkova
6 6   South Africa N Grandin
Czech Republic V Uhlířová
16 1 3
  France I Pavlovic
France L Thorpe
WC 63 6 3   Czech Republic K Peschke
Slovenia K Srebotnik
2 6 6
  Latvia L Dekmeijere
Hungary A Szávay
77 3 6   Latvia L Dekmeijere
Hungary A Szávay
1r
  Chinese Taipei K-c Chang
South Africa C Scheepers
2 2   Czech Republic K Peschke
Slovenia K Srebotnik
2 2
  Czech Republic K Peschke
Slovenia K Srebotnik
2 6 6

See also[edit]