2011 French Open, Men's Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2011 French Open

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  United States Bob Bryan
United States Mike Bryan
1 62 6 77
  India Rohan Bopanna
Pakistan Aisam-ul-Haq Qureshi
5 77 3 63
  United States Bob Bryan
United States Mike Bryan
1 64 3
  Colombia Juan Sebastián Cabal
Argentina Eduardo Schwank
77 6
  Italy Daniele Bracciali
Italy Potito Starace
4 6 2
  Colombia Juan Sebastián Cabal
Argentina Eduardo Schwank
6 4 6
  Colombia Juan Sebastián Cabal
Argentina Eduardo Schwank
63 6 4
  Belarus Max Mirnyi
Canada Daniel Nestor
2 77 3 6
  United States Scott Lipsky
United States Rajeev Ram
6 3 1
  France Michaël Llodra
Serbia Nenad Zimonjić
4 2 6 6
  France Michaël Llodra
Serbia Nenad Zimonjić
4 64 65
  Belarus Max Mirnyi
Canada Daniel Nestor
2 77 77
  Sweden Robert Lindstedt
Romania Horia Tecău
9 4 2
  Belarus Max Mirnyi
Canada Daniel Nestor
2 6 6

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 6 5 6
  Colombia S Giraldo
Spain P Riba
3 7 1   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 77 7
  Australia C Guccione
Great Britain J Murray
4 6 6   Australia C Guccione
Great Britain J Murray
65 5
  France J Chardy
France A Clément
WC 6 3 2   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 78 7
  France A Mannarino
France B Paire
5 6 63   Russia T Gabashvili
Kazakhstan M Kukushkin
66 5
  Russia T Gabashvili
Kazakhstan M Kukushkin
7 4 77   Russia T Gabashvili
Kazakhstan M Kukushkin
6 6
  Netherlands R Haase
Belgium O Rochus
5 3   Ukraine S Stakhovsky
Russia M Youzhny
16 4 4
  Ukraine S Stakhovsky
Russia M Youzhny
16 7 6   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 62 6 77
  Brazil M Melo
Brazil B Soares
11 6 5 6   India R Bopanna
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
5 77 3 63
  United States M Russell
United States R Sweeting
Alt 2 7 2   Brazil M Melo
Brazil B Soares
11 6 3 4
  Kazakhstan A Golubev
Uzbekistan D Istomin
6 6   Kazakhstan A Golubev
Uzbekistan D Istomin
3 6 6
  Portugal F Gil
Netherlands R Wassen
3 4   Kazakhstan A Golubev
Uzbekistan D Istomin
3 5
  Uruguay P Cuevas
Czech Republic L Dlouhý
4 6 2   India R Bopanna
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
5 6 7
  Argentina M González
Japan K Nishikori
6 1 6   Argentina M González
Japan K Nishikori
77 3 4
  Italy A Seppi
Italy S Vagnozzi
3 2   India R Bopanna
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
5 64 6 6
  India R Bopanna
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
5 6 6

Section 2[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  India M Bhupathi
India L Paes
3 2 6 6
  Germany T Haas
Germany P Petzschner
6 3 2   India M Bhupathi
India L Paes
3 67 4
  Australia A Fisher
Australia S Huss
6 6   Australia A Fisher
Australia S Huss
79 6
  Sweden J Brunström
Finland J Nieminen
2 3   Australia A Fisher
Australia S Huss
4 2
  France P-H Herbert
France N Renavand
WC 3 7 4   Italy D Bracciali
Italy P Starace
6 6
  Croatia I Dodig
Croatia I Karlović
6 5 6   Croatia I Dodig
Croatia I Karlović
2 2
  Italy D Bracciali
Italy P Starace
2 77 78   Italy D Bracciali
Italy P Starace
6 6
  United States J Isner
United States S Querrey
15 6 65 66   Italy D Bracciali
Italy P Starace
4 6 2
  United States E Butorac
Curaçao J-J Rojer
10 6 3 3   Colombia JS Cabal
Argentina E Schwank
6 4 6
  Sweden S Aspelin
Australia P Hanley
3 6 6   Sweden S Aspelin
Australia P Hanley
w/o
  India S Devvarman
Chinese Taipei Y-h Lu
3 4   Spain M Granollers
Spain F López
  Spain M Granollers
Spain F López
6 6   Sweden S Aspelin
Australia P Hanley
4 79 3
  Great Britain C Fleming
Germany P Marx
6 6   Colombia JS Cabal
Argentina E Schwank
6 67 6
  Great Britain K Skupski
Slovakia I Zelenay
4 4   Great Britain C Fleming
Germany P Marx
64 3
  Colombia JS Cabal
Argentina E Schwank
77 6   Colombia JS Cabal
Argentina E Schwank
77 6
  South Africa W Moodie
Belgium D Norman
8 64 3

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Poland Ł Kubot
Austria O Marach
7 4 65
  United States S Lipsky
United States R Ram
6 77   United States S Lipsky
United States R Ram
77 6
  Mexico S González
United States T Rettenmaier
6 1 64   Germany R Schüttler
Germany A Waske
65 3
  Germany R Schüttler
Germany A Waske
4 6 77   United States S Lipsky
United States R Ram
6 6
  Spain G García-López
Spain A Montañés
2 1   Germany D Brown
Germany M Kohlmann
3 2
  Germany D Brown
Germany M Kohlmann
6 6   Germany D Brown
Germany M Kohlmann
3 6 77
  Ukraine A Dolgopolov
Belgium X Malisse
6 77   Ukraine A Dolgopolov
Belgium X Malisse
6 3 65
  Bahamas M Knowles
Slovakia M Mertiňák
12 2 63   United States S Lipsky
United States R Ram
6 3 1
  Czech Republic F Čermák
Slovakia F Polášek
14 6 6   France M Llodra
Serbia N Zimonjić
4 2 6 6
  Brazil F Ferreiro
Brazil A Sá
2 3   Czech Republic F Čermák
Slovakia F Polášek
14 2
  Serbia J Tipsarević
Serbia V Troicki
77 6   Serbia J Tipsarević
Serbia V Troicki
1r
  France M Gicquel
France É Roger-Vasselin
WC 62 2   Czech Republic F Čermák
Slovakia F Polášek
14 3 2
  France O Patience
France É Prodon
WC 4 2   France M Llodra
Serbia N Zimonjić
4 6 6
  Spain P Andújar
Spain D Gimeno-Traver
6 6   Spain P Andújar
Spain D Gimeno-Traver
3 4
  Russia I Kunitsyn
Croatia I Ljubičić
5 4   France M Llodra
Serbia N Zimonjić
4 6 6
  France M Llodra
Serbia N Zimonjić
4 7 6

Section 4[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Poland M Fyrstenberg
Poland M Matkowski
6 4 6 63
  France J Benneteau
France N Mahut
6 3 77   France J Benneteau
France N Mahut
6 62 710
  Argentina C Berlocq
Spain R Ramírez Hidalgo
6 6   Argentina C Berlocq
Spain R Ramírez Hidalgo
3 77 68
  France G Rufin
France A Sidorenko
WC 4 3   France J Benneteau
France N Mahut
2 4
  France K de Schepper
France A Olivetti
WC 6 5 77   Sweden R Lindstedt
Romania H Tecău
9 6 6
  Germany M Berrer
Germany F Mayer
3 7 65   France K de Schepper
France A Olivetti
WC 77 4 3
  United States J Cerretani
Canada A Shamasdin
4 3   Sweden R Lindstedt
Romania H Tecău
9 65 6 6
  Sweden R Lindstedt
Romania H Tecău
9 6 6   Sweden R Lindstedt
Romania H Tecău
9 4 2
  Spain M López
Spain D Marrero
13 6 1   Belarus M Mirnyi
Canada D Nestor
2 6 6
  Czech Republic M Damm
Romania V Hănescu
3 1r   Spain M López
Spain D Marrero
13 4 62
  Argentina L Arnold Ker
Argentina JI Chela
6 2 4   Germany C Kas
Austria A Peya
6 77
  Germany C Kas
Austria A Peya
4 6 6   Germany C Kas
Austria A Peya
3 4
  Italy F Volandri
Italy F Fognini
77 6   Belarus M Mirnyi
Canada D Nestor
2 6 6
  Israel J Erlich
Israel A Ram
65 3   Italy F Volandri
Italy F Fognini
3 3
  France G Monfils
France J Ouanna
WC 66 3   Belarus M Mirnyi
Canada D Nestor
2 6 6
  Belarus M Mirnyi
Canada D Nestor
2 78 6

See also[edit]