2011 Australian Open, Mixed Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2011 Australian Open

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  United States Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Romania Horia Tecău
6 3 [9]
  Chinese Taipei Chan Yung-jan
Australia Paul Hanley
2 6 [11]
  Chinese Taipei Chan Yung-jan
Australia Paul Hanley
3 6 [7]
  Slovenia Katarina Srebotnik
Canada Daniel Nestor
2 6 3 [10]
  Russia Maria Kirilenko
Serbia Nenad Zimonjić
3 4 5
  Slovenia Katarina Srebotnik
Canada Daniel Nestor
2 6 7

Top Half[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  United States L Huber
United States B Bryan
1 7 6
  Russia E Vesnina
Bahamas M Knowles
64 3   United States L Huber
United States B Bryan
1
  Romania M Niculescu
United States E Butorac
Alt 1 2   Australia S Peers
Australia C Ball
WC w/o
  Australia S Peers
Australia C Ball
WC 6 6   Australia S Peers
Australia C Ball
WC 5 4
  Australia S Ferguson
Australia M Matosevic
WC 6 2 [10]   United States B Mattek-Sands
Romania H Tecău
7 6
  Australia O Rogowska
Australia M Ebden
WC 4 6 [8]   Australia S Ferguson
Australia M Matosevic
WC 1 2
  United States B Mattek-Sands
Romania H Tecău
6 6   United States B Mattek-Sands
Romania H Tecău
6 6
  United States L Raymond
South Africa W Moodie
6 4 2   United States B Mattek-Sands
Romania H Tecău
6 3 [9]
  Zimbabwe C Black
India L Paes
4 7 4 [12]   Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
Australia P Hanley
2 6 [11]
  Russia A Kleybanova
Belarus M Mirnyi
6 6 [10]   Zimbabwe C Black
India L Paes
4 611 65
  Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
Australia P Hanley
6 6   Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
Australia P Hanley
7 7
  Romania A Dulgheru
Germany M Kohlmann
Alt 2 0   Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
Australia P Hanley
6 4 [10]
  Australia A Molik
Australia P Luczak
WC 3 6 [11]   Chinese Taipei C-j Chuang
Belgium D Norman
2 6 [7]
  Chinese Taipei C-j Chuang
Belgium D Norman
6 3 [13]   Chinese Taipei C-j Chuang
Belgium D Norman
6 6
  Croatia M Lučić
Australia B Tomic
WC 63 3   Czech Republic B Záhlavová-Strýcová
Austria O Marach
8 4 4
  Czech Republic B Záhlavová-Strýcová
Austria O Marach
8 7 6

Bottom Half[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Czech Republic K Peschke
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
5 6 3 [5]
  Australia R Stubbs
Australia C Guccione
WC 3 6 [10]   Australia R Stubbs
Australia C Guccione
WC 7 4 [5]
  United States M Shaughnessy
Israel A Ram
6 7   United States M Shaughnessy
Israel A Ram
5 6 [10]
  United States V King
Brazil M Melo
1 5   United States M Shaughnessy
Israel A Ram
1 61
  Sweden S Arvidsson
Germany P Petzschner
Alt 6 6   Russia M Kirilenko
Serbia N Zimonjić
3 6 7
  Poland A Rosolska
Great Britain J Murray
Alt 3 3   Sweden S Arvidsson
Germany P Petzschner
Alt 3 4
  China Z Yan
India R Bopanna
66 1   Russia M Kirilenko
Serbia N Zimonjić
3 6 6
  Russia M Kirilenko
Serbia N Zimonjić
3 7 6   Russia M Kirilenko
Serbia N Zimonjić
3 4 5
  Italy S Errani
Spain D Marrero
Alt 7 6   Slovenia K Srebotnik
Canada D Nestor
2 6 7
  Australia J Groth
Australia S Groth
WC 61 3   Italy S Errani
Spain D Marrero
Alt 3 1
  Germany A Petkovic
Poland M Fyrstenberg
2 2   Australia A Rodionova
India M Bhupathi
6 6
  Australia A Rodionova
India M Bhupathi
6 6   Australia A Rodionova
India M Bhupathi
w/o
  Spain A Medina Garrigues
Spain N Almagro
2 1   Slovenia K Srebotnik
Canada D Nestor
2
  Belarus O Govortsova
Poland M Matkowski
6 6   Belarus O Govortsova
Poland M Matkowski
6 4 [4]
  Italy R Vinci
Spain M López
2 2   Slovenia K Srebotnik
Canada D Nestor
2 4 6 [10]
  Slovenia K Srebotnik
Canada D Nestor
2 6 6

See also[edit]