2011 Australian Open, Men's Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2011 Australian Open

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  United States Bob Bryan
United States Mike Bryan
1 6 7
  Austria Jürgen Melzer
Germany Philipp Petzschner
6 3 67
  United States Bob Bryan
United States Mike Bryan
1 6 6
  United States Eric Butorac
Curaçao Jean-Julien Rojer
3 2
  Poland Łukasz Kubot
Austria Oliver Marach
4 3 4
  United States Eric Butorac
Curaçao Jean-Julien Rojer
6 6
  United States Bob Bryan
United States Mike Bryan
1 6 6
  India Mahesh Bhupathi
India Leander Paes
3 3 4
  France Michaël Llodra
Serbia Nenad Zimonjić
8 4 4
  India Mahesh Bhupathi
India Leander Paes
3 6 6
  India Mahesh Bhupathi
India Leander Paes
3 7 4 6
  Belarus Max Mirnyi
Canada Daniel Nestor
2 65 6 3
  Poland Mariusz Fyrstenberg
Poland Marcin Matkowski
5 63 3
  Belarus Max Mirnyi
Canada Daniel Nestor
2 7 6

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 6 3 6
  United States S Lipsky
United States R Ram
3 6 4   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 7 6
  Czech Republic F Čermak
Germany C Kas
4 5   Argentina C Berlocq
Spain P Riba
66 3
  Argentina C Berlocq
Spain P Riba
6 7   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 7 6
  Germany B Becker
Germany M Kohlmann
7 7   Germany B Becker
Germany M Kohlmann
5 2
  Thailand Sa Ratiwatana
Thailand So Ratiwatana
Alt 5 5   Germany B Becker
Germany M Kohlmann
6 6
  Slovakia F Polášek
Slovakia I Zelenay
6 4 6   Slovakia F Polášek
Slovakia I Zelenay
4 4
  Brazil M Melo
Brazil B Soares
16 4 6 2   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 6 7
  South Africa W Moodie
Belgium D Norman
9 4 0   Austria J Melzer
Germany P Petzschner
6 3 67
  Belgium X Malisse
Great Britain J Murray
6 6   Belgium X Malisse
Great Britain J Murray
6 4 3
  Germany B Phau
Serbia J Tipsarević
6 6   Germany B Phau
Serbia J Tipsarević
3 6 6
  Croatia I Ljubičić
Croatia L Zovko
1 4   Germany B Phau
Serbia J Tipsarević
3 2
  Germany M Berrer
Germany F Mayer
6 6   Austria J Melzer
Germany P Petzschner
6 6 6
  Australia R Junaid
Germany T Kamke
Alt 3 2   Germany M Berrer
Germany F Mayer
3 1
  Argentina B Dabul
Colombia S Giraldo
63 1   Austria J Melzer
Germany P Petzschner
6 6 6
  Austria J Melzer
Germany P Petzschner
6 7 6

Section 2[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Poland Ł Kubot
Austria O Marach
4 6 6
  Sweden J Brunström
Australia S Huss
3 3   Poland Ł Kubot
Austria O Marach
4 6 6
  Australia M Ebden
Australia P Luczak
WC 64 6 3   Australia S Groth
Australia G Jones
WC 1 3
  Australia S Groth
Australia G Jones
WC 7 3 6   Poland Ł Kubot
Austria O Marach
4 6 6
  Australia A Fisher
Australia J Kerr
4 4   Italy D Bracciali
Italy P Starace
3 1
  Croatia I Dodig
Finland J Nieminen
6 6   Croatia I Dodig
Finland J Nieminen
4 4
  Italy D Bracciali
Italy P Starace
1 7 7   Italy D Bracciali
Italy P Starace
6 6
  Spain N Almagro
Spain M López
15 6 63 5   Poland Ł Kubot
Austria O Marach
4 3 4
  Bahamas M Knowles
Slovakia M Mertiňák
12 6 7   United States E Butorac
Curaçao J-J Rojer
6 6
  Russia T Gabashvili
Kazakhstan M Kukushkin
4 65   Bahamas M Knowles
Slovakia M Mertiňák
12 63 0
  Kazakhstan A Golubev
Uzbekistan D Istomin
7 4 0   United States E Butorac
Curaçao J-J Rojer
7 6
  United States E Butorac
Curaçao J-J Rojer
64 6 6   United States E Butorac
Curaçao J-J Rojer
6 6
  Argentina JI Chela
Argentina L Mayer
5 3   Spain D Marrero
Spain R Ramírez Hidalgo
3 4
  Ukraine S Stakhovsky
Russia M Youzhny
7 6   Ukraine S Stakhovsky
Russia M Youzhny
6 4 4
  Spain D Marrero
Spain R Ramírez Hidalgo
6 1 6   Spain D Marrero
Spain R Ramírez Hidalgo
2 6 6
  Czech Republic L Dlouhý
Australia P Hanley
7 4 6 1

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  France M Llodra
Serbia N Zimonjić
8 6 6
  South Africa K Anderson
Romania V Hănescu
3 4   France M Llodra
Serbia N Zimonjić
8 6 6
  Spain P Andújar
Spain D Gimeno-Traver
7 7   Spain P Andújar
Spain D Gimeno-Traver
3 2
  Uruguay P Cuevas
Argentina E Schwank
65 5   France M Llodra
Serbia N Zimonjić
8 3 7 7
  United States T Parrott
Great Britain K Skupski
66 3   India R Bopanna
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
10 6 66 63
  France J Chardy
France A Clément
7 6   France J Chardy
France A Clément
3 6 4
  Brazil F Ferreiro
Brazil A Sá
3 0   India R Bopanna
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
10 6 4 6
  India R Bopanna
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
10 6 6   France M Llodra
Serbia N Zimonjić
8 4 4
  Spain M Granollers
Spain T Robredo
13 6 6   India M Bhupathi
India L Paes
3 6 6
  France É Roger-Vasselin
France G Simon
1 1   Spain M Granollers
Spain T Robredo
13 7 6
  Ukraine A Dolgopolov
Czech Republic J Hájek
6 64 6   Ukraine A Dolgopolov
Czech Republic J Hájek
5 3
  Italy F Fognini
Slovakia L Lacko
3 7 2   Spain M Granollers
Spain T Robredo
13 4 6 4
  Spain F López
Argentina J Mónaco
3 6 6   India M Bhupathi
India L Paes
3 6 4 6
  Australia M Matosevic
Australia J Millman
WC 6 0 1   Spain F López
Argentina J Mónaco
62 4
  Croatia I Karlović
Serbia D Vemić
7 3 0   India M Bhupathi
India L Paes
3 7 6
  India M Bhupathi
India L Paes
3 5 6 6

Section 4[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Poland M Fyrstenberg
Poland M Matkowski
5 6 7
  Spain G García-López
Spain A Montañés
3 5   Poland M Fyrstenberg
Poland M Matkowski
5 6 6
  Chinese Taipei Y-h Lu
Germany R Schüttler
7 7   Chinese Taipei Y-h Lu
Germany R Schüttler
2 3
  Sweden S Aspelin
Austria A Peya
65 65   Poland M Fyrstenberg
Poland M Matkowski
5 6 4 6
  Germany D Brown
Netherlands R Wassen
6 6   Australia C Ebelthite
Australia A Feeney
WC 1 6 4
  Russia D Tursunov
Germany M Zverev
2 3   Germany D Brown
Netherlands R Wassen
3 6 2
  Australia C Ebelthite
Australia A Feeney
WC 4 0   Australia C Ebelthite
Australia A Feeney
WC 6 3 6
  Sweden R Lindstedt
Romania H Tecău
11 6 1r   Poland M Fyrstenberg
Poland M Matkowski
5 63 3
  IsraelJ Erlich
Israel A Ram
14 4 6 6   Belarus M Mirnyi
Canada D Nestor
2 7 6
  Great Britain C Fleming
Great Britain R Hutchins
6 2 2   Israel J Erlich
Israel A Ram
14 67 7 2
  Australia J Lemke
Australia M Reid
WC 4 64   Australia C Ball
Australia C Guccione
WC 7 63 6
  Australia C Ball
Australia C Guccione
WC 6 7   Australia C Ball
Australia C Guccione
WC 4 5
  Israel D Sela
Italy A Seppi
62 6 65   Belarus M Mirnyi
Canada D Nestor
2 6 7
  Mexico S González
Germany P Marx
7 3 7   Mexico S González
Germany P Marx
3 4
  Australia J Duckworth
Australia B Mitchell
WC 3 3   Belarus M Mirnyi
Canada D Nestor
2 6 6
  Belarus M Mirnyi
Canada D Nestor
2 6 6

See also[edit]