2011 Australian Open

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2011 Australian Open
Week held 17-30 January
Location Australia Melbourne, Australia
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Men's Singles[edit]

Women's Singles[edit]

Men's Doubles[edit]

Women's Doubles[edit]

Mixed Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Men's Singles[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Spain Rafael Nadal 1 4 2 3
  Spain David Ferrer 7 6 6 6
  Spain David Ferrer 7 6 62 1 62
  Great Britain Andy Murray 5 4 77 6 77
  Ukraine Alexandr Dolgopolov 5 3 77 3
  Great Britain Andy Murray 5 7 6 63 6
  Great Britain Andy Murray 5 4 2 3
  Serbia Novak Djokovic 3 6 6 6
  Czech Republic Tomáš Berdych 6 1 65 1
  Serbia Novak Djokovic 3 6 77 6
  Serbia Novak Djokovic 3 77 7 6
  Switzerland Roger Federer 2 63 5 4
  Switzerland Stanislas Wawrinka 19 1 3 3
  Switzerland Roger Federer 2 6 6 6

Women's Singles[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Denmark Caroline Wozniacki 1 3 6 6
  Italy Francesca Schiavone 6 6 3 3
  Denmark Caroline Wozniacki 1 6 5 3
  China Li Na 9 3 7 6
  Germany Andrea Petkovic 30 2 4
  China Li Na 9 6 6
  China Li Na 9 6 3 3
  Belgium Kim Clijsters 3 3 6 6
  Poland Agnieszka Radwańska 12 3 64
  Belgium Kim Clijsters 3 6 7
  Belgium Kim Clijsters 3 6 6
  Russia Vera Zvonareva 2 3 3
  Czech Republic Petra Kvitová 25 2 4
  Russia Vera Zvonareva 2 6 6

Men's Doubles[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  United States Bob Bryan
United States Mike Bryan
1 6 7
  Austria Jürgen Melzer
Germany Philipp Petzschner
6 3 67
  United States Bob Bryan
United States Mike Bryan
1 6 6
  United States Eric Butorac
Curaçao Jean-Julien Rojer
3 2
  Poland Łukasz Kubot
Austria Oliver Marach
4 3 4
  United States Eric Butorac
Curaçao Jean-Julien Rojer
6 6
  United States Bob Bryan
United States Mike Bryan
1 6 6
  India Mahesh Bhupathi
India Leander Paes
3 3 4
  France Michaël Llodra
Serbia Nenad Zimonjić
8 4 4
  India Mahesh Bhupathi
India Leander Paes
3 6 6
  India Mahesh Bhupathi
India Leander Paes
3 7 4 6
  Belarus Max Mirnyi
Canada Daniel Nestor
2 65 6 3
  Poland Mariusz Fyrstenberg
Poland Marcin Matkowski
5 63 3
  Belarus Max Mirnyi
Canada Daniel Nestor
2 7 6

Women's Doubles[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Argentina Gisela Dulko
Italy Flavia Pennetta
1 6 6
  South Africa Natalie Grandin
Czech Republic Vladimíra Uhlířová
0 3
  Argentina Gisela Dulko
Italy Flavia Pennetta
1 6 7
  United States Liezel Huber
Russia Nadia Petrova
3 4 5
  United States Liezel Huber
Russia Nadia Petrova
3 6 6
  Zimbabwe Cara Black
Australia Anastasia Rodionova
5 1 4
  Argentina Gisela Dulko
Italy Flavia Pennetta
1 2 7 6
  Belarus Victoria Azarenka
Russia Maria Kirilenko
12 6 5 1
  Belarus Victoria Azarenka
Russia Maria Kirilenko
12 5 6 6
  Chinese Taipei Chuang Chia-jung
Chinese Taipei Hsieh Su-wei
7 3 2
  Belarus Victoria Azarenka
Russia Maria Kirilenko
12 6 6
  Czech Republic Květa Peschke
Slovenia Katarina Srebotnik
2 2 4
  United States Bethanie Mattek-Sands
United States Meghann Shaughnessy
9 3 3
  Czech Republic Květa Peschke
Slovenia Katarina Srebotnik
2 6 6

Mixed Doubles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  United States Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Romania Horia Tecău
6 3 [9]
  Chinese Taipei Chan Yung-jan
Australia Paul Hanley
2 6 [11]
  Chinese Taipei Chan Yung-jan
Australia Paul Hanley
3 6 [7]
  Slovenia Katarina Srebotnik
Canada Daniel Nestor
2 6 3 [10]
  Russia Maria Kirilenko
Serbia Nenad Zimonjić
3 4 5
  Slovenia Katarina Srebotnik
Canada Daniel Nestor
2 6 7

See also[edit]