2010 Wimbledon Championships, Mixed Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2010 Wimbledon Championships

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Brazil Marcelo Melo
Australia Rennae Stubbs
10 4 4
  South Africa Wesley Moodie
United States Lisa Raymond
11 6 6
  South Africa Wesley Moodie
United States Lisa Raymond
11 4 65
  India Leander Paes
Zimbabwe Cara Black
2 6 7
  Czech Republic Lukáš Dlouhý
Czech Republic Iveta Benešová
9 3 3
  India Leander Paes
Zimbabwe Cara Black
2 6 6

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
 
    Serbia N Zimonjić
Australia S Stosur
1 6 6
  Germany C Kas
United States V King
3 4   Great Britain C Fleming
Great Britain S Borwell
WC 1 4
  Great Britain C Fleming
Great Britain S Borwell
WC 6 6   Serbia N Zimonjić
Australia S Stosur
1 4 64
  Belgium X Malisse
Belgium K Clijsters
6 6   Belgium X Malisse
Belgium K Clijsters
6 7
  Slovakia F Polášek
Chinese Taipei C-j Chuang
3 4   Belgium X Malisse
Belgium K Clijsters
6 6
    Israel A Ram
Russia E Vesnina
15 3 2
    Belgium X Malisse
Belgium K Clijsters
63 63
    Brazil M Melo
Australia R Stubbs
10 7 7
    Brazil M Melo
Australia R Stubbs
10 6 6
  Spain T Robredo
Canada M-È Pelletier
66 4   Romania H Tecău
Romania M Niculescu
3 2
  Romania H Tecău
Romania M Niculescu
7 6   Brazil M Melo
Australia R Stubbs
10 7 6
  Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
Russia A Kudryavtseva
63 3   Canada D Nestor
United States B Mattek-Sands
6 5 4
  United States B Bryan
United States L Davenport
WC 7 6   United States B Bryan
United States L Davenport
WC 4 6 9
    Canada D Nestor
United States B Mattek-Sands
6 6 3 11
 

Section 2[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
 
    Austria O Marach
Spain N Llagostera Vives
4 2 2
  Austria J Knowle
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
3 6 12   Austria J Knowle
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
6 6
  Germany P Marx
Germany A Petkovic
6 3 10   Austria J Knowle
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
6 7
  Brazil B Soares
Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
6 4 6   Brazil B Soares
Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
4 5
  Germany P Petzschner
Czech Republic B Záhlavová-Strýcová
3 6 4   Brazil B Soares
Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
7 6
    Sweden R Lindstedt
Russia E Makarova
13 65 4
    Austria J Knowle
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
68 6 2
    South Africa W Moodie
United States L Raymond
11 7 3 6
    South Africa W Moodie
United States L Raymond
11 6 7
  India R Bopanna
Australia A Rodionova
64 2   United States E Butorac
Belarus O Govortsova
3 63
  United States E Butorac
Belarus O Govortsova
7 6   South Africa W Moodie
United States L Raymond
11 4 7 6
  Germany M Kohlmann
Germany J Görges
7 1 4   Belarus M Mirnyi
Russia A Kleybanova
7 6 62 4
  Argentina JI Chela
Argentina G Dulko
67 6 6   Argentina JI Chela
Argentina G Dulko
62 3
    Belarus M Mirnyi
Russia A Kleybanova
7 7 6
 

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
 
    Poland M Fyrstenberg
China Z Yan
8 7 6
  Mexico S González
Poland K Jans
6 6   Mexico S González
Poland K Jans
65 3
  Czech Republic L Friedl
Czech Republic L Hradecká
Alt 3 3   Poland M Fyrstenberg
China Z Yan
8 4 4
  Brazil A Sá
Russia V Zvonareva
6 6   Czech Republic L Dlouhý
Czech Republic I Benešová
9 6 6
  Great Britain J Murray
Great Britain L Robson
WC 3 3   Brazil A Sá
Russia V Zvonareva
7 4 4
    Czech Republic L Dlouhý
Czech Republic I Benešová
9 64 6 6
    Czech Republic L Dlouhý
Czech Republic I Benešová
9 3 6 6
    Russia D Tursunov
Russia V Dushevina
6 3 4
    Poland M Matkowski
Italy T Garbin
16 66 7 4
  Belgium D Norman
Belgium Y Wickmayer
3 6 5   Great Britain J Marray
Great Britain A Smith
WC 7 63 6
  Great Britain J Marray
Great Britain A Smith
WC 6 3 7   Great Britain J Marray
Great Britain A Smith
WC 4 7 1
  Netherlands Antilles J-J Rojer
Russia A Pavlyuchenkova
3 6 2   Russia D Tursunov
Russia V Dushevina
6 65 6
  Russia D Tursunov
Russia V Dushevina
6 3 6   Russia D Tursunov
Russia V Dushevina
6 3 6
    India M Bhupathi
United States L Huber
3 2 6 3
 

Section 4[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
 
    Bahamas M Knowles
Slovenia K Srebotnik
5 4 6 6
  Slovakia M Mertiňák
Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
2 3   Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain E Baltacha
6 2 3
  Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain E Baltacha
6 6   Bahamas M Knowles
Slovenia K Srebotnik
5 6 3 5
  Great Britain R Hutchins
Great Britain A Keothavong
WC 4 4   Australia P Hanley
Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
12 3 6 7
  Spain D Marrero
Romania A Dulgheru
6 6   Spain D Marrero
Romania A Dulgheru
1 3
    Australia P Hanley
Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
12 6 6
    Australia P Hanley
Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
12 4 7 3
    India L Paes
Zimbabwe C Black
2 6 64 6
    Slovakia I Zelenay
Poland A Rosolska
Alt 5 7 7
  Australia J Kerr
Ukraine K Bondarenko
6 6   Australia J Kerr
Ukraine K Bondarenko
7 66 5
  Sweden J Brunström
Switzerland T Bacsinszky
4 4   Slovakia I Zelenay
Poland A Rosolska
Alt 1 3
  Czech Republic M Damm
Czech Republic V Uhlířová
4 6 7   India L Paes
Zimbabwe C Black
2 6 6
  Serbia D Vemić
Italy F Pennetta
6 3 5   Czech Republic M Damm
Czech Republic V Uhlířová
3 6 2
    India L Paes
Zimbabwe C Black
2 6 3 6
 

See also[edit]