2010 Wimbledon Championships, Men's Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2010 Wimbledon Championships

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  France Julien Benneteau
France Michaël Llodra
14 66 4 65
  Argentina Juan Ignacio Chela
Argentina Eduardo Schwank
7 6 7
  Argentina Juan Ignacio Chela
Argentina Eduardo Schwank
4 5 2
  Sweden Robert Lindstedt
Romania Horia Tecău
16 6 7 6
  Sweden Robert Lindstedt
Romania Horia Tecău
16 7 6 2 6
  Spain Marcel Granollers
Spain Tommy Robredo
11 65 2 6 4
  Sweden Robert Lindstedt
Romania Horia Tecău
16 1 5 5
  Austria Jürgen Melzer
Germany Philipp Petzschner
6 7 7
  Austria Jürgen Melzer
Germany Philipp Petzschner
6 7 6
  India Rohan Bopanna
Pakistan Aisam-ul-Haq Qureshi
4 63 2
  Austria Jürgen Melzer
Germany Philipp Petzschner
7 6 3 5 6
  South Africa Wesley Moodie
Belgium Dick Norman
7 63 3 6 7 3
  South Africa Wesley Moodie
Belgium Dick Norman
7 7 7 63 7
  United States Bob Bryan
United States Mike Bryan
2 64 65 7 5

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
Canada D Nestor
Serbia N Zimonjić
1 6 62 7 62 15
Great Britain J Marray
Great Britain J Murray
WC 3 7 66 7 13   Canada D Nestor
Serbia N Zimonjić
1 5 7 64 7 6
Italy F Fognini
Zimbabwe K Ullyett
7 5 4 64   Great Britain C Eaton
Great Britain D Inglot
WC 7 5 7 63 8
Great Britain C Eaton
Great Britain D Inglot
WC 67 7 6 7   Great Britain C Eaton
Great Britain D Inglot
WC 6 3 4 4
Italy D Bracciali
Italy P Starace
4 6 65 1   France J Benneteau
France M Llodra
14 2 6 6 6
Mexico S González
United States T Rettenmaier
6 3 7 6   Mexico S González
United States T Rettenmaier
3 5 7 62
Slovakia K Beck
Russia D Tursunov
1 2 66   France J Benneteau
France M Llodra
14 6 7 62 7
France J Benneteau
France M Llodra
14 6 6 7   France J Benneteau
France M Llodra
14 66 4 65
Thailand Sa Ratiwatana
Thailand So Ratiwatana
LL 6 6 7   Argentina JI Chela
Argentina E Schwank
7 6 7
Poland T Bednarek
Poland M Kowalczyk
LL 1 4 62   Thailand Sa Ratiwatana
Thailand So Ratiwatana
LL 6 7 4 6
Germany C Kas
Serbia V Troicki
7 4 63 3   Netherlands T de Bakker
Netherlands R Haase
4 66 6 2
Netherlands T de Bakker
Netherlands R Haase
64 6 7 6   Thailand Sa Ratiwatana
Thailand So Ratiwatana
LL 3 2 62
Serbia I Bozoljac
India H Mankad
3 4 2   Argentina JI Chela
Argentina E Schwank
6 6 7
Argentina JI Chela
Argentina E Schwank
6 6 6   Argentina JI Chela
Argentina E Schwank
4 7 6 2 9
Argentina L Mayer
Argentina H Zeballos
6 66 6 2 8   Argentina L Mayer
Argentina H Zeballos
6 65 4 6 7
Poland Ł Kubot
Austria O Marach
5 3 7 3 6 6

Section 2[edit]

First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
India M Bhupathi
Belarus M Mirnyi
4 7 6 7
Argentina M González
Argentina S Prieto
5 1 5   India M Bhupathi
Belarus M Mirnyi
4 6 6 6
Spain N Almagro
Spain S Ventura
7 64 1 3   Great Britain J Delgado
Great Britain J Goodall
WC 3 4 4
Great Britain J Delgado
Great Britain J Goodall
WC 5 7 6 6   India M Bhupathi
Belarus M Mirnyi
4 6 6 3 68 6
United States J Levine
United States R Sweeting
Q 2 6 6 6   Sweden R Lindstedt
Romania H Tecău
16 3 4 6 7 8
France S Robert
Netherlands R Wassen
6 2 2 2   United States J Levine
United States R Sweeting
Q 5 3 2
Czech Republic L Friedl
Czech Republic D Škoch
4 3 64   Sweden R Lindstedt
Romania H Tecău
16 7 6 6
Sweden R Lindstedt
Romania H Tecău
16 6 6 7   Sweden R Lindstedt
Romania H Tecău
16 7 6 2 6
Spain M Granollers
Spain T Robredo
11 7 4 7 62 6   Spain M Granollers
Spain T Robredo
11 65 2 6 4
Sweden J Brunström
Netherlands Antilles J-J Rojer
65 6 64 7 4   Spain M Granollers
Spain T Robredo
11 7 7 6
Great Britain R Hutchins
Australia J Kerr
6 7 6   Great Britain R Hutchins
Australia J Kerr
62 65 3
Great Britain A Bogdanovic
Great Britain A Slabinsky
WC 1 62 4   Spain M Granollers
Spain T Robredo
11 6 7 1 7
Spain M López
Spain D Marrero
6 6 6   Austria J Knowle
Israel A Ram
8 2 62 6 65
Ukraine A Dolgopolov
Uzbekistan D Istomin
4 3 3   Spain M López
Spain D Marrero
62 2 4
United States E Butorac
United States R Ram
7 4 4 2   Austria J Knowle
Israel A Ram
8 7 6 6
Austria J Knowle
Israel A Ram
8 63 6 6 6

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
Poland M Fyrstenberg
Poland M Matkowski
6 64 6 1 7 6
Germany M Kohlmann
Finland J Nieminen
7 1 6 62 4   Poland M Fyrstenberg
Poland M Matkowski
6 6 3 6 5 10
United States J Cerretani
France J Chardy
4 4 62   Chinese Taipei Y-h Lu
Serbia J Tipsarević
3 6 4 7 12
Chinese Taipei Y-h Lu
Serbia J Tipsarević
6 6 7   Chinese Taipei Y-h Lu
Serbia J Tipsarević
4 2 4
Belgium X Malisse
Belgium O Rochus
5 2 64   Austria J Melzer
Germany P Petzschner
6 6 6
Austria J Melzer
Germany P Petzschner
7 6 7   Austria J Melzer
Germany P Petzschner
63 6 6 6
Spain G García-López
Spain A Montañés
6 3 3 1   Sweden S Aspelin
Australia P Hanley
10 7 2 3 4
Sweden S Aspelin
Australia P Hanley
10 2 6 6 6   Austria J Melzer
Germany P Petzschner
6 7 6
United States M Fish
Bahamas M Knowles
13 7 67 4 7 3   India R Bopanna
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
4 63 2
Germany P Marx
Slovakia I Zelenay
67 7 6 63 6   Germany P Marx
Slovakia I Zelenay
7 4 4 6 11
India S Devvarman
Philippines T Huey
Q 6 5 3 66   India R Bopanna
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
66 6 6 4 13
India R Bopanna
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
3 7 6 7   India R Bopanna
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
7 7 6
Colombia A Falla
Colombia S Giraldo
6 2 5 4   Slovakia L Lacko
Ukraine S Stakhovsky
5 64 2
Slovakia L Lacko
Ukraine S Stakhovsky
4 6 7 6   Slovakia L Lacko
Ukraine S Stakhovsky
6 6 5 4 7
South Africa R de Voest
Germany M Zverev
64 4 2   Czech Republic L Dlouhý
India L Paes
3 3 3 7 6 5
Czech Republic L Dlouhý
India L Paes
3 7 6 6

Section 4[edit]

First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
South Africa W Moodie
Belgium D Norman
7 7 6 4 6
South Africa J Coetzee
Belgium K Vliegen
63 4 6 2   South Africa W Moodie
Belgium D Norman
7 6 6 6
Kazakhstan A Golubev
Italy A Seppi
6 5 7 7   Kazakhstan A Golubev
Italy A Seppi
3 4 4
Czech Republic J Hájek
Germany R Schüttler
4 7 5 66   South Africa W Moodie
Belgium D Norman
7 7 7 7
Israel J Erlich
Serbia D Vemić
3 3 4   Czech Republic M Damm
Slovakia F Polášek
69 65 63
Czech Republic M Damm
Slovakia F Polášek
6 6 6   Czech Republic M Damm
Slovakia F Polášek
6 6 67 4 6
Germany B Becker
United States S Lipsky
6 65 64 1   Czech Republic F Čermák
Slovakia M Mertiňák
9 4 4 7 6 3
Czech Republic F Čermák
Slovakia M Mertiňák
9 4 7 7 6   South Africa W Moodie
Belgium D Norman
7 7 7 63 7
Brazil M Melo
Brazil B Soares
15 7 6 7   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
2 64 65 7 5
Germany S Greul
Australia P Luczak
64 3 5   Brazil M Melo
Brazil B Soares
15 2 3 7 66
Australia C Ball
Australia C Guccione
6 6 6   Australia C Ball
Australia C Guccione
6 6 62 7
Australia S Huss
Brazil A Sá
4 2 4   Australia C Ball
Australia C Guccione
4 4 65
France A Clément
France N Mahut
64 4 6 64   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
2 6 6 7
Great Britain C Fleming
Great Britain K Skupski
7 6 3 7   Great Britain C Fleming
Great Britain K Skupski
2 4 65
Switzerland M Chiudinelli
United States B Reynolds
1 4 4   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
2 6 6 7
United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
2 6 6 6

See also[edit]