2010 US Open, Women's Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2010 US Open

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Argentina Gisela Dulko
Italy Flavia Pennetta
1 3 3
  United States Vania King
Kazakhstan Yaroslava Shvedova
6 6 6
  United States Vania King
Kazakhstan Yaroslava Shvedova
6 6 4 6
  Zimbabwe Cara Black
Australia Anastasia Rodionova
9 3 6 4
  Russia Elena Vesnina
Russia Vera Zvonareva
14 6 5 4
  Zimbabwe Cara Black
Australia Anastasia Rodionova
9 4 7 6
  United States Vania King
Kazakhstan Yaroslava Shvedova
6 2 6 7
  United States Liezel Huber
Russia Nadia Petrova
2 6 4 64
  Chinese Taipei Chan Yung-jan
China Zheng Jie
7 6 6
  United States Bethanie Mattek-Sands
United States Meghann Shaughnessy
15 4 4
  Chinese Taipei Chan Yung-jan
China Zheng Jie
7 3 2
  United States Liezel Huber
Russia Nadia Petrova
2 6 6
  United States Lisa Raymond
Australia Rennae Stubbs
5 4 6 5
  United States Liezel Huber
Russia Nadia Petrova
2 6 3 7

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Argentina G Dulko
Italy F Pennetta
1 4 6 6
  Spain A Parra Santonja
Czech Republic R Voráčová
6 1 2   Argentina G Dulko
Italy F Pennetta
1 6 6
  Belgium K Flipkens
Germany J Wöhr
7 0 3   Romania S Cîrstea
Czech Republic L Šafářová
0 4
  Romania S Cîrstea
Czech Republic L Šafářová
64 6 6   Argentina G Dulko
Italy F Pennetta
1 67 6 6
  Germany T Malek
Germany A Petkovic
5 7 4   Romania M Niculescu
Israel S Pe'er
13 7 1 2
  United States A Glatch
United States C Vandeweghe
WC 7 66 6   United States A Glatch
United States C Vandeweghe
WC 7 3 64
  Netherlands M Krajicek
Canada M-È Pelletier
64 4   Romania M Niculescu
Israel S Pe'er
13 66 6 7
  Romania M Niculescu
Israel S Pe'er
13 7 6   Argentina G Dulko
Italy F Pennetta
1 3 3
  Czech Republic I Benešová
Czech Republic B Záhlavová-Strýcová
12 6 6   United States V King
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
6 6 6
  Uzbekistan A Amanmuradova
Germany K Barrois
0 4   Czech Republic I Benešová
Czech Republic B Záhlavová-Strýcová
12 6 61 6
  Serbia J Janković
Serbia B Jovanovski
6 3 4   Japan K Date-Krumm
Japan A Morita
4 7 1
  Japan K Date-Krumm
Japan A Morita
4 6 6   Czech Republic I Benešová
Czech Republic B Záhlavová-Strýcová
12 69 6 69
  Latvia L Dekmeijere
Germany A Kerber
1 6 2   United States V King
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
6 7 3 7
  Australia J Groth
Czech Republic K Zakopalová
6 4 6   Australia J Groth
Czech Republic K Zakopalová
5 6 2
  Croatia J Kostanić Tošić
Italy R Oprandi
3 0   United States V King
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
6 7 4 6
  United States V King
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
6 6 6

Section 2[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Spain N Llagostera Vives
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
3 4 6 64
  Romania A Dulgheru
Slovakia M Rybáriková
6 4 7   Romania A Dulgheru
Slovakia M Rybáriková
6 6
  Romania E Gallovits
Poland K Jans
5 6 6   Romania E Gallovits
Poland K Jans
2 3
  South Africa N Grandin
United States A Spears
7 3 1   Romania A Dulgheru
Slovakia M Rybáriková
5 3
  Sweden S Arvidsson
Sweden J Larsson
1 6 4   Russia E Vesnina
Russia V Zvonareva
14 7 6
  Russia V Diatchenko
Turkey İ Şenoğlu
Alt 6 2 6   Russia V Diatchenko
Turkey İ Şenoğlu
Alt 1 1
  United States H Barte
United States L Burdette
WC 5 3   Russia E Vesnina
Russia V Zvonareva
14 6 6
  Russia E Vesnina
Russia V Zvonareva
14 7 6   Russia E Vesnina
Russia V Zvonareva
14 6 5 4
  Zimbabwe C Black
Australia An Rodionova
9 6 6   Zimbabwe C Black
Australia An Rodionova
9 4 7 6
  Italy A Brianti
Poland U Radwańska
Alt 2 3   Zimbabwe C Black
Australia An Rodionova
9 6 6
  Russia Ar Rodionova
Ukraine O Savchuk
7 4 3   Russia A Kudryavtseva
Belarus D Kustova
4 1
  Russia A Kudryavtseva
Belarus D Kustova
5 6 6   Zimbabwe C Black
Australia An Rodionova
9 2 6 6
  Germany J Görges
Germany A-L Grönefeld
6 7   Germany J Görges
Germany A-L Grönefeld
6 4 2
  Poland A Rosolska
South Africa C Scheepers
3 63   Germany J Görges
Germany A-L Grönefeld
7 6
  Switzerland P Schnyder
Hungary Á Szávay
1 4   Spain A Medina Garrigues
China Z Yan
8 5 2
  Spain A Medina Garrigues
China Z Yan
8 6 6

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
China J Zheng
7 6 6
  Greece E Daniilidou
Bulgaria T Pironkova
2 3   Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
China J Zheng
7 6 6
  United States L Herring
United States G Min
WC 1 4   Slovakia D Cibulková
Russia A Pavlyuchenkova
2 3
  Slovakia D Cibulková
Russia A Pavlyuchenkova
6 6   Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
China J Zheng
7 6 6
  Australia A Molik
Italy F Schiavone
64 3   Slovenia P Hercog
Croatia P Martić
2 3
  Slovenia P Hercog
Croatia P Martić
7 6   Slovenia P Hercog
Croatia P Martić
6 61 6
  Russia V Dushevina
India S Mirza
7 2 63   Russia A Kleybanova
Russia E Makarova
11 3 7 3
  Russia A Kleybanova
Russia E Makarova
11 66 6 7   Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
China J Zheng
7 6 6
  United States B Mattek-Sands
United States M Shaughnessy
15 6 6   United States B Mattek-Sands
United States M Shaughnessy
15 4 4
  United States C McHale
United States R Zalameda
WC 0 3   United States B Mattek-Sands
United States M Shaughnessy
15 7 6
  Slovakia D Hantuchová
Denmark C Wozniacki
6 6   Slovakia D Hantuchová
Denmark C Wozniacki
63 4
  Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
0 2   United States B Mattek-Sands
United States M Shaughnessy
15 6 6
  Italy S Errani
Italy R Vinci
2 3   Czech Republic K Peschke
Slovenia K Srebotnik
4 4 1
  United States Ca Gullickson
United States Ch Gullickson
WC 6 6   United States Ca Gullickson
United States Ch Gullickson
WC 2 3
  Czech Republic P Kvitová
Switzerland S Vögele
1 2   Czech Republic K Peschke
Slovenia K Srebotnik
4 6 6
  Czech Republic K Peschke
Slovenia K Srebotnik
4 6 6

Section 4[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  United States L Raymond
Australia R Stubbs
5 6 6
  Russia M Kondratieva
Czech Republic V Uhlířová
1 2   United States L Raymond
Australia R Stubbs
5 6 6
  Chinese Taipei C-j Chuang
Belarus O Govortsova
6 6   Chinese Taipei C-j Chuang
Belarus O Govortsova
2 3
  Croatia D Jurak
Estonia K Kanepi
1 1   United States L Raymond
Australia R Stubbs
5 6 7
  United States J Hampton
United States M Oudin
WC 7 6   Russia M Kirilenko
Poland A Radwańska
10 4 61
  United States J Craybas
United States S Stephens
WC 5 0   United States J Hampton
United States M Oudin
WC 2 1
  Chinese Taipei K-c Chang
United States R Kops-Jones
3 0   Russia M Kirilenko
Poland A Radwańska
10 6 6
  Russia M Kirilenko
Poland A Radwańska
10 6 6   United States L Raymond
Australia R Stubbs
5 4 6 5
  Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
China S Peng
16 6 6   United States L Huber
Russia N Petrova
2 6 3 7
  Belarus E Dzehalevich
Belarus T Poutchek
3 3   Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
China S Peng
16 6 3 66
  Great Britain A Keothavong
Latvia A Sevastova
6 3 2   Switzerland T Bacsinszky
Italy T Garbin
3 6 7
  Switzerland T Bacsinszky
Italy T Garbin
1 6 6   Switzerland T Bacsinszky
Italy T Garbin
3 3
  France A Rezaï
Belgium Y Wickmayer
4 1   United States L Huber
Russia N Petrova
2 6 6
  Ukraine A Bondarenko
Ukraine K Bondarenko
6 6   Ukraine A Bondarenko
Ukraine K Bondarenko
3 2
  France J Coin
France A Cornet
2 3   United States L Huber
Russia N Petrova
2 6 6
  United States L Huber
Russia N Petrova
2 6 6

See also[edit]