2010 US Open, Men's Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2010 US Open

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  United States Bob Bryan
United States Mike Bryan
1 6 7
  Poland Mariusz Fyrstenberg
Poland Marcin Matkowski
9 3 5
  United States Bob Bryan
United States Mike Bryan
1 6 6
  Spain Marcel Granollers
Spain Tommy Robredo
12 1 4
  Sweden Simon Aspelin
Australia Paul Hanley
14 4 67
  Spain Marcel Granollers
Spain Tommy Robredo
12 6 7
  United States Bob Bryan
United States Mike Bryan
1 7 7
  India Rohan Bopanna
Pakistan Aisam-ul-Haq Qureshi
16 65 64
  Poland Łukasz Kubot
Austria Oliver Marach
5 3 63
  Argentina Eduardo Schwank
Argentina Horacio Zeballos
6 7
  Argentina Eduardo Schwank
Argentina Horacio Zeballos
65 4
  India Rohan Bopanna
Pakistan Aisam-ul-Haq Qureshi
16 7 6
  South Africa Wesley Moodie
Belgium Dick Norman
10 5 62
  India Rohan Bopanna
Pakistan Aisam-ul-Haq Qureshi
16 7 7

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 6 6
  Ukraine A Dolgopolov
Germany B Phau
3 2   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 6 6
  France M Gicquel
France G Monfils
1 2   United States B Klahn
United States T Smyczek
WC 3 1
  United States B Klahn
United States T Smyczek
WC 6 6   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 7 6
  Switzerland M Chiudinelli
Slovakia L Lacko
6 7   United States M Fish
Bahamas M Knowles
15 5 3
  United States D Martin
United States D Young
WC 4 5   Switzerland M Chiudinelli
Slovakia L Lacko
4 1
  Spain M López
Spain P Riba
6 4 4   United States M Fish
Bahamas M Knowles
15 6 6
  United States M Fish
Bahamas M Knowles
15 3 6 6   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 6 7
  Poland M Fyrstenberg
Poland M Matkowski
9 6 6   Poland M Fyrstenberg
Poland M Matkowski
9 3 5
  Spain G García-López
Spain A Montañés
3 4   Poland M Fyrstenberg
Poland M Matkowski
9 62 6 7
  Italy A Seppi
Italy S Vagnozzi
2 3   United States R Harrison
United States R Kendrick
WC 7 3 64
  United States R Harrison
United States R Kendrick
WC 6 6   Poland M Fyrstenberg
Poland M Matkowski
9 6 6
  Colombia A Falla
Colombia S Giraldo
7 4 3   France J Chardy
Germany C Kas
2 4
  France J Chardy
Germany C Kas
62 6 6   France J Chardy
Germany C Kas
7 4 6
  Israel J Erlich
Australia J Kerr
7 63 7   Israel J Erlich
Australia J Kerr
5 6 4
  Austria J Knowle
Israel A Ram
8 5 7 69

Section 2[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Czech Republic L Dlouhý
India L Paes
3 7 3 4
  Czech Republic M Damm
Slovakia F Polášek
67 6 6   Czech Republic M Damm
Slovakia F Polášek
4 6 61
  Chinese Taipei Y-h Lu
Serbia J Tipsarević
612 62   Ukraine S Stakhovsky
Russia M Youzhny
6 1 7
  Ukraine S Stakhovsky
Russia M Youzhny
7 7   Ukraine S Stakhovsky
Russia M Youzhny
2 6 62
  Germany P Marx
Slovakia I Zelenay
5 6 7   Sweden S Aspelin
Australia P Hanley
14 6 3 7
  Germany D Brands
Germany S Greul
Alt 7 3 5   Germany P Marx
Slovakia I Zelenay
3 2
  United States M Russell
Russia D Tursunov
3 6 3   Sweden S Aspelin
Australia P Hanley
14 6 6
  Sweden S Aspelin
Australia P Hanley
14 6 3 6   Sweden S Aspelin
Australia P Hanley
14 4 67
  Spain M Granollers
Spain T Robredo
12 6 65 7   Spain M Granollers
Spain T Robredo
12 6 7
  Mexico S González
United States T Rettenmaier
4 7 61   Spain M Granollers
Spain T Robredo
12 6 6
  Australia S Huss
Brazil A Sá
3 3   United States R Ram
United States B Reynolds
4 3
  United States R Ram
United States B Reynolds
6 6   Spain M Granollers
Spain T Robredo
12 6 4 6
  Germany F Mayer
Netherlands R Wassen
6 6   Germany F Mayer
Netherlands R Wassen
3 6 1
  Sweden J Brunström
United States T Parrott
4 1   Germany F Mayer
Netherlands R Wassen
w/o
  South Africa K Anderson
Romania V Hănescu
4 6 7   South Africa K Anderson
Romania V Hănescu
  Austria J Melzer
Germany P Petzschner
7 6 3 61

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Poland Ł Kubot
Austria O Marach
5 7 6
  Great Britain R Hutchins
United States S Lipsky
64 3   Poland Ł Kubot
Austria O Marach
5 6 6
  Germany B Becker
Argentina L Mayer
6 6   Germany B Becker
Argentina L Mayer
2 4
  Czech Republic L Friedl
Serbia D Vemić
2 4   Poland Ł Kubot
Austria O Marach
5 2 6 6
  Portugal F Gil
Spain D Gimeno-Traver
6 6   Portugal F Gil
Spain D Gimeno-Traver
6 3 4
  Belgium X Malisse
Belgium O Rochus
4 2   Portugal F Gil
Spain D Gimeno-Traver
w/o
  Australia C Ball
Australia C Guccione
3 64   France J Benneteau
France M Llodra
11
  France J Benneteau
France M Llodra
11 6 7   Poland Ł Kubot
Austria O Marach
5 3 63
  Sweden R Lindstedt
Romania H Tecău
13 6 6   Argentina E Schwank
Argentina H Zeballos
6 7
  United States R Ginepri
United States R Sweeting
WC 4 2   Sweden R Lindstedt
Romania H Tecău
13 6 6
  Kazakhstan A Golubev
Uzbekistan D Istomin
4 6 2   Italy D Bracciali
Italy P Starace
3 4
  Italy D Bracciali
Italy P Starace
6 4 6   Sweden R Lindstedt
Romania H Tecău
13 63 6 3
  Argentina E Schwank
Argentina H Zeballos
6 7   Argentina E Schwank
Argentina H Zeballos
7 3 6
  Great Britain C Fleming
Great Britain K Skupski
2 66   Argentina E Schwank
Argentina H Zeballos
6 3 7
  France A Clément
France N Mahut
1 4   India M Bhupathi
Belarus M Mirnyi
4 4 6 64
  India M Bhupathi
Belarus M Mirnyi
4 6 6

Section 4[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Czech Republic F Čermák
Slovakia M Mertiňák
6 64 5
  Brazil M Melo
Brazil B Soares
7 7   Brazil M Melo
Brazil B Soares
6 2 7
  Argentina JI Chela
Uruguay P Cuevas
6 7   Argentina JI Chela
Uruguay P Cuevas
4 6 62
  Russia T Gabashvili
Spain F López
4 64   Brazil M Melo
Brazil B Soares
2 2
  Spain D Marrero
Spain R Ramírez Hidalgo
6 7   South Africa W Moodie
Belgium D Norman
10 6 6
  Czech Republic J Hájek
Belgium K Vliegen
3 5   Spain D Marrero
Spain R Ramírez Hidalgo
3 6 65
  United States A Courtney
United States M Shabaz
WC 3 4   South Africa W Moodie
Belgium D Norman
10 6 3 7
  South Africa W Moodie
Belgium D Norman
10 6 6   South Africa W Moodie
Belgium D Norman
10 5 62
  India R Bopanna
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
16 6 7   India R Bopanna
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
16 7 7
  United States B Battistone
United States R DeHeart
WC 3 67   India R Bopanna
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
16 6 6
  United States S Bangoura
United States N Pasha
WC 3 1   Germany M Kohlmann
Finland J Nieminen
4 4
  Germany M Kohlmann
Finland J Nieminen
6 6   India R Bopanna
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
16 6 6
  Germany M Berrer
Serbia V Troicki
4 4   Canada D Nestor
Serbia N Zimonjić
2 3 4
  Argentina M González
Spain S Ventura
6 6   Argentina M González
Spain S Ventura
7 3 1
  United States E Butorac
Netherlands Antilles J-J Rojer
66 3   Canada D Nestor
Serbia N Zimonjić
2 66 6 6
  Canada D Nestor
Serbia N Zimonjić
2 7 6

See also[edit]