2010 Tokyo (masters)

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2010 Tokyo (masters)
Week held 26 September - 2 October
Location Japan Tokyo, Japan
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Denmark Caroline Wozniacki 1 5
  Poland Agnieszka Radwańska 6 0r
  Denmark Caroline Wozniacki 1 6 63 6
  Belarus Victoria Azarenka 8 2 7 4
  United States CoCo Vandeweghe Q 2 1
  Belarus Victoria Azarenka 8 6 6
  Denmark Caroline Wozniacki 1 1 6 6
  Russia Elena Dementieva 7 6 2 3
  Italy Francesca Schiavone 5 7 4 7
  Estonia Kaia Kanepi 5 6 5
  Italy Francesca Schiavone 5 4 5
  Russia Elena Dementieva 7 6 7
  Russia Elena Dementieva 7 7 6
  Russia Vera Zvonareva 2 5 2
  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
 
    Denmark C Wozniacki 1 6 6
  Hungary G Arn Q 6 6   Hungary G Arn Q 1 3
  Great Britain L Robson Q 4 3   Denmark C Wozniacki 1 6 6
  Ukraine K Bondarenko 6 6   Russia A Pavlyuchenkova 16 1 2
  Spain A Medina Garrigues 2 0   Ukraine K Bondarenko 2 1
  Slovakia D Cibulková 5 5   Russia A Pavlyuchenkova 16 6 6
  Russia A Pavlyuchenkova 16 7 7   Denmark C Wozniacki 1 5
  Russia S Kuznetsova 10 3   Poland A Radwańska 6 0r
  Hungary Á Szávay 4r   Russia S Kuznetsova 10 3 5
  Argentina G Dulko 3 1   Germany A Petkovic 6 7
  Germany A Petkovic 6 6   Germany A Petkovic 3 3
  Belarus O Govortsova 6 7   Poland A Radwańska 6 6 6
  Czech Republic I Benešová Q 4 5   Belarus O Govortsova 2 3
    Poland A Radwańska 6 6 6
 
  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
 
    Australia S Stosur 4 5 3
  Germany J Görges 6 5 6   Germany J Görges 7 6
  Russia D Safina 1 7 2   Germany J Görges 3 0
  United States C Vandeweghe Q 6 7   United States C Vandeweghe Q 6 6
  Czech Republic K Zakopalová 4 66   United States C Vandeweghe Q 6 6
  Slovenia P Hercog 2 5   France A Rezaï 14 4 4
  France A Rezaï 14 6 7   United States C Vandeweghe Q 2 1
  France M Bartoli 11 6 6   Belarus V Azarenka 8 6 6
  Belgium Y Wickmayer 4 4   France M Bartoli 11 6 6
  Russia A Kleybanova 3 2   Serbia A Ivanovic 2 1
  Serbia A Ivanovic 6 6   France M Bartoli 11 2
  Chinese Taipei K-c Chang Q 6 1 3   Belarus V Azarenka 8 6
  Czech Republic L Šafářová 2 6 6   Czech Republic L Šafářová 1 3
    Belarus V Azarenka 8 6 6
 
  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
 
    Italy F Schiavone 5 7 6
  Romania A Dulgheru 6 6   Romania A Dulgheru 5 3
  Russia E Makarova Q 3 0   Italy F Schiavone 5 6 6
  Germany A Kerber 3 3   Japan K Date-Krumm WC 3 3
  Slovakia D Hantuchová 6 6   Slovakia D Hantuchová 6 0 0r
  Japan K Date-Krumm WC 7 3 6   Japan K Date-Krumm WC 2 6 4
  Russia M Sharapova 12 5 6 3   Italy F Schiavone 5 7 4 7
  Israel S Pe'er 13 5 7 6   Estonia K Kanepi 5 6 5
  Switzerland T Bacsinszky 7 5 4   Israel S Pe'er 13 3 65
  United States M Oudin 4 4   Estonia K Kanepi 6 7
  Estonia K Kanepi 6 6   Estonia K Kanepi 6 6
  Czech Republic P Kvitová 68 2   Serbia J Janković 3 4 4
  Ukraine A Bondarenko 7 6   Ukraine A Bondarenko 4 1
    Serbia J Janković 3 6 6
 
  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
 
    Russia E Dementieva 7 6 6
  Kazakhstan Y Shvedova 4 6 6   Kazakhstan Y Shvedova 0 1
  Japan K Nara WC 6 2 1   Russia E Dementieva 7 6 6
  United States C McHale Q 3 1   Italy F Pennetta 4 2
  Italy F Pennetta 6 6   Italy F Pennetta 6 4 6
  Russia M Kirilenko 6 65 6   Russia M Kirilenko 3 6 3
  Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez LL 3 7 1   Russia E Dementieva 7 7 6
  Russia N Petrova 15 5 4   Russia V Zvonareva 2 5 2
  Italy R Vinci Q 7 6   Italy R Vinci Q 6 6
  Japan A Morita WC 3 5   Bulgaria T Pironkova 4 2
  Bulgaria T Pironkova 6 7   Italy R Vinci Q 4 0
  Czech Republic B Záhlavová-Strýcová 3 2   Russia V Zvonareva 2 6 6
  Italy S Errani 6 6   Italy S Errani 3 3
    Russia V Zvonareva 2 6 6
 

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Argentina G Dulko
Italy F Pennetta
1 6 7
  Japan K Date-Krumm
Japan A Morita
WC 2 5   Argentina G Dulko
Italy F Pennetta
1 7 1 [8]
  Italy S Errani
Spain A Medina Garrigues
2 4   Israel S Pe'er
China S Peng
5 6 [10]
  Israel S Pe'er
China S Peng
6 6   Israel S Pe'er
China S Peng
6 5 [10]
  Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
United States L Huber
3 6 4 [10]   Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
United States L Huber
3 4 7 [5]
  Germany J Görges
Australia A Rodionova
0 6 [2]   Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
United States L Huber
3 w/o
  Switzerland T Bacsinszky
Italy R Vinci
7 3 [9]   Belarus V Azarenka
Russia D Safina
WC
  Belarus V Azarenka
Russia D Safina
WC 5 6 [11]   Israel S Pe'er
China S Peng
4 6 [8]
  Spain N Llagostera Vives
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
5 1   Czech Republic I Benešová
Czech Republic B Záhlavová-Strýcová
6 4 [10]
  United States L Raymond
Australia R Stubbs
7 6   United States L Raymond
Australia R Stubbs
w/o
  Italy T Garbin
Italy F Schiavone
7 6   Italy T Garbin
Italy F Schiavone
  United States V King
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
4 62 2   United States L Raymond
Australia R Stubbs
63 2
  Czech Republic I Benešová
Czech Republic B Záhlavová-Strýcová
67 6 [11]   Czech Republic I Benešová
Czech Republic B Záhlavová-Strýcová
7 6
  Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
Russia A Kleybanova
7 1 [9]   Czech Republic I Benešová
Czech Republic B Záhlavová-Strýcová
6 6
  Russia M Kirilenko
Russia N Petrova
3 2   Czech Republic K Peschke
Slovenia K Srebotnik
2 2 4
  Czech Republic K Peschke
Slovenia K Srebotnik
2 6 6

See also[edit]