2010 French Open, Women's Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2010 French Open

Seeds

Draw

Finals

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  United States Serena Williams
United States Venus Williams
1 6 6
  Russia Maria Kirilenko
Poland Agnieszka Radwańska
11 2 3
  United States Serena Williams
United States Venus Williams
1 2 6 6
  United States Liezel Huber
Spain Anabel Medina Garrigues
3 6 2 4
  United States Liezel Huber
Spain Anabel Medina Garrigues
3 1 6 77
  Argentina Gisela Dulko
Italy Flavia Pennetta
5 6 0 64
  United States Serena Williams
United States Venus Williams
1 6 6
  Czech Republic Květa Peschke
Slovenia Katarina Srebotnik
12 2 3
  Czech Republic Květa Peschke
Slovenia Katarina Srebotnik
12 4 6 6
  Ukraine Alona Bondarenko
Ukraine Kateryna Bondarenko
6 2 3
  Czech Republic Květa Peschke
Slovenia Katarina Srebotnik
12 3 6 6
  Spain Nuria Llagostera Vives
Spain María José Martínez Sánchez
2 6 4 4
  Romania Monica Niculescu
Israel Shahar Pe'er
2 4
  Spain Nuria Llagostera Vives
Spain María José Martínez Sánchez
2 6 6

Top Half

Section 1

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  United States S Williams
United States V Williams
1 6 6
  Belgium K Flipkens
Thailand T Tanasugarn
0 1   United States S Williams
United States V Williams
1 w/o
  Slovakia D Hantuchová
Denmark C Wozniacki
7 710   Slovakia D Hantuchová
Denmark C Wozniacki
  Germany T Malek
Germany A Petkovic
5 68   United States S Williams
United States V Williams
1 6 6
  Slovakia D Cibulková
Germany J Görges
3 6 6   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
16 1 2
  France S Cohen-Aloro
France P Parmentier
WC 6 2 1   Slovakia D Cibulková
Germany J Görges
2 710 0
  Austria S Bammer
Germany K Barrois
4 1   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
16 6 68 6
  Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
16 6 6   United States S Williams
United States V Williams
1 6 6
  Russia M Kirilenko
Poland A Radwańska
11 6 6   Russia M Kirilenko
Poland A Radwańska
11 2 3
  Chinese Taipei K-c Chang
Slovakia M Rybáriková
1 1   Russia M Kirilenko
Poland A Radwańska
11 6 5 6
  Greece E Daniilidou
Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
5 61   Czech Republic P Kvitová
Switzerland S Vögele
1 7 3
  Czech Republic P Kvitová
Switzerland S Vögele
7 77   Russia M Kirilenko
Poland A Radwańska
11 78 6
  South Africa N Grandin
United States A Spears
3 6 2   United States L Raymond
Australia R Stubbs
7 66 4
  France A Cornet
France A Rezaï
6 4 6   France A Cornet
France A Rezaï
2 2
  Poland A Rosolska
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
64 4   United States L Raymond
Australia R Stubbs
7 6 6
  United States L Raymond
Australia R Stubbs
7 77 6

Section 2

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  United States L Huber
Spain A Medina Garrigues
3 2 6 6
  Ukraine M Koryttseva
Belarus D Kustova
6 1 4   United States L Huber
Spain A Medina Garrigues
3 4 6 6
  Belarus V Azarenka
Russia V Zvonareva
6 6   Belarus V Azarenka
Russia V Zvonareva
6 2 4
  Hungary M Czink
Spain A Parra Santonja
1 3   United States L Huber
Spain A Medina Garrigues
3 7 2 6
  Sweden S Arvidsson
Germany A Kerber
2 5   Czech Republic I Benešová
Czech Republic B Záhlavová-Strýcová
13 5 6 4
  Czech Republic L Šafářová
Canada A Wozniak
6 7   Czech Republic L Šafářová
Canada A Wozniak
1 1
  Chinese Taipei C-j Chuang
Australia A Molik
62 3   Czech Republic I Benešová
Czech Republic B Záhlavová-Strýcová
13 6 6
  Czech Republic I Benešová
Czech Republic B Záhlavová-Strýcová
13 77 6   United States L Huber
Spain A Medina Garrigues
3 1 6 77
  United States B Mattek-Sands
China Z Yan
9 6 6   Argentina G Dulko
Italy F Pennetta
5 6 0 64
  Switzerland T Bacsinszky
Italy T Garbin
3 3   United States B Mattek-Sands
China Z Yan
9 6 7
  Italy S Errani
Italy R Vinci
6 7   Italy S Errani
Italy R Vinci
4 5
  France K Mladenovic
Tunisia S Sfar
WC 4 5   United States B Mattek-Sands
China Z Yan
9 67 0
  United States J Craybas
Russia A Pavlyuchenkova
1 4   Argentina G Dulko
Italy F Pennetta
5 79 6
  Italy A Brianti
Romania A Dulgheru
6 6   Italy A Brianti
Romania A Dulgheru
5 62
  France J Coin
Canada M-È Pelletier
1 3   Argentina G Dulko
Italy F Pennetta
5 7 77
  Argentina G Dulko
Italy F Pennetta
5 6 6

Bottom Half

Section 3

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Zimbabwe C Black
Russia E Vesnina
6 4 6 6
  Spain V Ruano Pascual
United States M Shaughnessy
6 3 3   Zimbabwe C Black
Russia E Vesnina
6 6 6
  Czech Republic K Zakopalová
United States R Zalameda
Alt 1 1   Hungary Á Szávay
Russia D Safina
2 3
  Hungary Á Szávay
Russia D Safina
6 6   Zimbabwe C Black
Russia E Vesnina
6 65 1
  Romania E Gallovits
United States M Oudin
6 6   Czech Republic K Peschke
Slovenia K Srebotnik
12 77 6
  Australia An Rodionova
Russia Ar Rodionova
3 2   Romania E Gallovits
United States M Oudin
0 1
  Great Britain S Borwell
United States R Kops-Jones
0 1   Czech Republic K Peschke
Slovenia K Srebotnik
12 6 6
  Czech Republic K Peschke
Slovenia K Srebotnik
12 6 6   Czech Republic K Peschke
Slovenia K Srebotnik
12 4 6 6
  Russia V Dushevina
Russia E Makarova
14 65 77 6   Ukraine A Bondarenko
Ukraine K Bondarenko
6 2 3
  Belarus T Poutchek
Turkey İ Şenoğlu
77 63 4   Russia V Dushevina
Russia E Makarova
14 3 2
  Ukraine A Bondarenko
Ukraine K Bondarenko
6 6   Ukraine A Bondarenko
Ukraine K Bondarenko
6 6
  United States C Gullickson
Slovenia P Hercog
3 2   Ukraine A Bondarenko
Ukraine K Bondarenko
6 1
  United States V King
Netherlands M Krajicek
6 6   Russia N Petrova
Australia S Stosur
4 1 0r
  Romania R Olaru
Ukraine O Savchuk
4 3   United States V King
Netherlands M Krajicek
4 77 4
  France I Pavlovic
France L Thorpe
WC 4 4   Russia N Petrova
Australia S Stosur
4 6 65 6
  Russia N Petrova
Australia S Stosur
4 6 6

Section 4

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Russia A Kleybanova
Italy F Schiavone
8 6 6
  France S Beltrame
France Y Fedossova
WC 0 2   Russia A Kleybanova
Italy F Schiavone
8 2 65
  Romania M Niculescu
Israel S Pe'er
6 6   Romania M Niculescu
Israel S Pe'er
6 77
  France S Lefèvre
France A Védy
WC 4 3   Romania M Niculescu
Israel S Pe'er
6 6
  Poland K Jans
Switzerland P Schnyder
77 4 3   Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
China J Zheng
10 2 1
  Russia R Kulikova
Latvia A Sevastova
64 6 6   Russia R Kulikova
Latvia A Sevastova
4 3
  Uzbekistan A Amanmuradova
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
1 1   Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
China J Zheng
10 6 6
  Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
China J Zheng
10 6 6   Romania M Niculescu
Israel S Pe'er
2 4
  Belarus O Govortsova
Russia A Kudryavtseva
15 6 6   Spain N Llagostera Vives
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
2 6 6
  Romania S Cîrstea
France V Razzano
2 2   Belarus O Govortsova
Russia A Kudryavtseva
15 6 6
  Belarus E Dzehalevich
Czech Republic R Voráčová
4 2   Russia M Kondratieva
Czech Republic V Uhlířová
3 1
  Russia M Kondratieva
Czech Republic V Uhlířová
6 6   Belarus O Govortsova
Russia A Kudryavtseva
15 0 4
  Croatia D Jurak
Croatia P Martić
Alt 66 6 77   Spain N Llagostera Vives
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
2 6 6
  France C Feuerstein
France S Foretz
WC 78 2 64   Croatia D Jurak
Croatia P Martić
Alt 2 3
  France M Johansson
France C Pin
WC 3 2   Spain N Llagostera Vives
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
2 6 6
  Spain N Llagostera Vives
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
2 6 6

See also