2010 French Open, Mixed Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2010 French Open

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Slovenia Katarina Srebotnik
Serbia Nenad Zimonjić
6 4 6 [11]
  Spain Nuria Llagostera Vives
Austria Oliver Marach
3 6 3 [9]
  Slovenia Katarina Srebotnik
Serbia Nenad Zimonjić
6 4 77 [11]
  Kazakhstan Yaroslava Shvedova
Austria Julian Knowle
6 65 [9]
  United States Vania King
Germany Christopher Kas
4 4
  Kazakhstan Yaroslava Shvedova
Austria Julian Knowle
6 6

Top Half[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  United States L Huber
India M Bhupathi
1 1 4
  Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
United States E Butorac
6 6   Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
United States E Butorac
67 7 [8]
  France K Mladenovic
France A Sidorenko
WC 2 3   France A Védy
France M Llodra
WC 79 5 [10]
  France A Védy
France M Llodra
WC 6 6   France A Védy
France M Llodra
WC 77 3 [3]
  Russia E Vesnina
Israel A Ram
6 6   Slovenia K Srebotnik
Serbia N Zimonjić
6 65 6 [10]
  France M Johansson
France S de Chaunac
WC 2 1   Russia E Vesnina
Israel A Ram
3 78 [8]
  Spain A Medina Garrigues
Spain M López
2 3   Slovenia K Srebotnik
Serbia N Zimonjić
6 6 66 [10]
  Slovenia K Srebotnik
Serbia N Zimonjić
6 6 6   Slovenia K Srebotnik
Serbia N Zimonjić
6 4 6 [11]
  Spain N Llagostera Vives
Austria O Marach
3 6 6   Spain N Llagostera Vives
Austria O Marach
3 6 3 [9]
  France V Razzano
Belgium D Norman
3 3   Spain N Llagostera Vives
Austria O Marach
3 5 6 [10]
  France S Cohen-Aloro
France T Ascione
WC 6 2 [11]   France S Cohen-Aloro
France T Ascione
WC 7 2 [8]
  Czech Republic I Benešová
Czech Republic L Dlouhý
3 6 [9]   Spain N Llagostera Vives
Austria O Marach
3 79 79
  France J Coin
France N Mahut
WC 1 6 [10]   Russia A Kleybanova
Belarus M Mirnyi
5 67 67
  Russia E Makarova
Romania H Tecău
6 1 [5]   France J Coin
France N Mahut
WC 2 3
  Russia A Pavlyuchenkova
Great Britain R Hutchins
Alt 6 3 [8]   Russia A Kleybanova
Belarus M Mirnyi
5 6 6
  Russia A Kleybanova
Belarus M Mirnyi
5 3 6 [10]

Bottom Half[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  United States L Raymond
South Africa W Moodie
7 64 3
  United States V King
Germany C Kas
77 6   United States V King
Germany C Kas
63 6 [10]
  Uzbekistan A Amanmuradova
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
Alt 6 64 [10]   Uzbekistan A Amanmuradova
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
Alt 77 3 [7]
  Chinese Taipei C-j Chuang
Slovakia F Polášek
Alt 2 77 [3]   United States V King
Germany C Kas
6 3 [10]
  Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Slovakia M Mertiňák
6 5 [10]   Italy T Garbin
Poland M Matkowski
4 6 [7]
  Romania M Niculescu
Germany M Kohlmann
2 7 [8]   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Slovakia M Mertiňák
3 2
  Italy T Garbin
Poland M Matkowski
77 6   Italy T Garbin
Poland M Matkowski
6 6
  United States B Mattek-Sands
Bahamas M Knowles
4 64 1   United States V King
Germany C Kas
4 4
  China Z Yan
Poland M Fyrstenberg
8 4 4   Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
Austria J Knowle
6 6
  Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
Austria J Knowle
6 6   Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
Austria J Knowle
6 6
  Czech Republic B Záhlavová-Strýcová
Czech Republic F Čermák
6 2 [16]   Czech Republic B Záhlavová-Strýcová
Czech Republic F Čermák
3 3
  Switzerland P Schnyder
Canada D Nestor
2 6 [14]   Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
Austria J Knowle
6 62 [10]
  Australia R Stubbs
Sweden R Lindstedt
3 6 [4]   Zimbabwe C Black
India L Paes
2 3 77 [7]
  Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
Brazil B Soares
6 4 [10]   Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
Brazil B Soares
5 6 [8]
  France P Parmentier
France M Gicquel
WC 3 3   Zimbabwe C Black
India L Paes
2 7 2 [10]
  Zimbabwe C Black
India L Paes
2 6 6

See also[edit]