2010 French Open, Men's Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2010 French Open

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Brazil Marcelo Melo
Brazil Bruno Soares
77 2 0
  Austria Julian Knowle
Israel Andy Ram
10 63 6 6
  Austria Julian Knowle
Israel Andy Ram
10 4 2
  Czech Republic Lukáš Dlouhý
India Leander Paes
3 6 6
  Czech Republic Lukáš Dlouhý
India Leander Paes
3 6 6
  Poland Mariusz Fyrstenberg
Poland Marcin Matkowski
8 1 3
  Czech Republic Lukáš Dlouhý
India Leander Paes
3 5 2
  Canada Daniel Nestor
Serbia Nenad Zimonjić
2 7 6
  Spain Marc López
Spain Pere Riba
1 4
  South Africa Wesley Moodie
Belgium Dick Norman
4 6 6
  South Africa Wesley Moodie
Belgium Dick Norman
4 0 3
  Canada Daniel Nestor
Serbia Nenad Zimonjić
2 6 6
  Poland Łukasz Kubot
Austria Oliver Marach
6 5 3
  Canada Daniel Nestor
Serbia Nenad Zimonjić
2 7 6

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 6 6
  Czech Republic J Hájek
Slovakia L Lacko
3 1   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 3 66
  Brazil M Melo
Brazil B Soares
6 2 6   Brazil M Melo
Brazil B Soares
6 78
  Argentina JI Chela
Argentina E Schwank
2 6 2   Brazil M Melo
Brazil B Soares
77 79
  Czech Republic M Damm
Slovakia F Polášek
1 3   Italy D Bracciali
Italy P Starace
62 67
  Italy D Bracciali
Italy P Starace
6 6   Italy D Bracciali
Italy P Starace
6 6
  Germany B Becker
United States S Lipsky
6 5 6   Germany B Becker
United States S Lipsky
3 1
  United States E Butorac
United States R Ram
16 3 7 4   Brazil M Melo
Brazil B Soares
77 2 0
  Austria J Knowle
Israel A Ram
10 7 77   Austria J Knowle
Israel A Ram
10 63 6 6
  France A Clément
France N Mahut
5 60   Austria J Knowle
Israel A Ram
10 6 77
  United States J Cerretani
Canada A Shamasdin
Alt 4 6 4   France G Monfils
France J Ouanna
3 64
  France G Monfils
France J Ouanna
6 2 6   Austria J Knowle
Israel A Ram
10 77 6
  Spain N Almagro
Spain S Ventura
w/o   Spain N Almagro
Spain S Ventura
64 2
  Belgium X Malisse
Belgium O Rochus
  Spain N Almagro
Spain S Ventura
6 77
  France M Gicquel
France É Roger-Vasselin
WC 2 6 710   France M Gicquel
France É Roger-Vasselin
WC 1 64
  Sweden S Aspelin
Australia P Hanley
7 6 4 68

Section 2[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Czech Republic L Dlouhý
India L Paes
3 6 66 7
  Sweden J Brunström
Netherlands Antilles J-J Rojer
3 78 5   Czech Republic L Dlouhý
India L Paes
3 6 3 6
  Germany P Marx
Slovakia I Zelenay
61 3   Switzerland Y Allegro
Germany A Beck
Alt 4 6 3
  Switzerland Y Allegro
Germany A Beck
Alt 77 6   Czech Republic L Dlouhý
India L Paes
3 6 6
  Serbia V Troicki
Serbia D Vemić
6 6   Mexico S González
United States T Rettenmaier
3 4
  South Africa J Coetzee
Italy A Seppi
3 4   Serbia V Troicki
Serbia D Vemić
6 5 4
  Mexico S González
United States T Rettenmaier
6 6   Mexico S González
United States T Rettenmaier
4 7 6
  Sweden R Lindstedt
Romania H Tecău
14 4 4   Czech Republic L Dlouhý
India L Paes
3 6 6
  Great Britain J Delgado
Kazakhstan E Korolev
Alt 3 5   Poland M Fyrstenberg
Poland M Matkowski
8 1 3
  France T Ascione
France L Recouderc
WC 6 7   France T Ascione
France L Recouderc
WC 4 6 6
  Kazakhstan A Golubev
Italy P Lorenzi
6 77   Kazakhstan A Golubev
Italy P Lorenzi
6 3 4
  Colombia A Falla
Colombia S Giraldo
2 63   France T Ascione
France L Recouderc
WC 6 2 65
  Romania V Hǎnescu
Romania G Trifu
77 1 5   Poland M Fyrstenberg
Poland M Matkowski
8 3 6 77
  Ukraine A Dolgopolov
Uzbekistan D Istomin
64 6 7   Ukraine A Dolgopolov
Uzbekistan D Istomin
1 4
  Poland T Bednarek
Poland M Kowalczyk
64 2   Poland M Fyrstenberg
Poland M Matkowski
8 6 6
  Poland M Fyrstenberg
Poland M Matkowski
8 77 6

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  India M Bhupathi
Belarus M Mirnyi
5 6 6
  Austria J Melzer
Germany P Petzschner
3 2   India M Bhupathi
Belarus M Mirnyi
5 4 64
  Spain M López
Spain P Riba
6 6   Spain M López
Spain P Riba
6 77
  France J Eysseric
France B Paire
WC 2 4   Spain M López
Spain P Riba
7 6
  Ukraine S Stakhovsky
Russia M Youzhny
3 77 6   Czech Republic F Čermák
Slovakia M Mertiňák
9 5 4
  Spain D Marrero
France S Robert
6 65 4   Ukraine S Stakhovsky
Russia M Youzhny
3 2
  South Africa R de Voest
Russia D Tursunov
3 6 2   Czech Republic F Čermák
Slovakia M Mertiňák
9 6 6
  Czech Republic F Čermák
Slovakia M Mertiňák
9 6 4 6   Spain M López
Spain P Riba
1 4
  France J Benneteau
France M Llodra
15 7 6   South Africa W Moodie
Belgium D Norman
4 6 6
  Czech Republic L Friedl
Czech Republic D Škoch
5 2   France J Benneteau
France M Llodra
15 7 6
  India R Bopanna
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
6 6   India R Bopanna
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
5 3
  Italy F Fognini
United States M Russell
2 3   France J Benneteau
France M Llodra
15 4 4
  Great Britain C Fleming
Great Britain K Skupski
3 6 6   South Africa W Moodie
Belgium D Norman
4 6 6
  Switzerland M Chiudinelli
Germany C Kas
6 3 4   Great Britain C Fleming
Great Britain K Skupski
65 6 64
  Spain G García López
Spain A Montañés
3 3   South Africa W Moodie
Belgium D Norman
4 77 4 77
  South Africa W Moodie
Belgium D Norman
4 6 6

Section 4[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Poland Ł Kubot
Austria O Marach
6 6 6
  Netherlands T de Bakker
Netherlands R Wassen
4 3   Poland Ł Kubot
Austria O Marach
6 6 68 6
  Germany M Kohlmann
Finland J Nieminen
5 3   Argentina L Mayer
Argentina H Zeballos
4 710 3
  Argentina L Mayer
Argentina H Zeballos
7 6   Poland Ł Kubot
Austria O Marach
6 6 7
  Argentina S Prieto
Belgium K Vliegen
62 64   Australia S Huss
Brazil A Sá
4 5
  Israel J Erlich
Israel D Sela
77 77   Israel J Erlich
Israel D Sela
4 4
  Australia S Huss
Brazil A Sá
77 7   Australia S Huss
Brazil A Sá
6 6
  Spain M Granollers
Spain T Robredo
11 65 5   Poland Ł Kubot
Austria O Marach
6 5 3
  United States M Fish
Bahamas M Knowles
13 7 78   Canada D Nestor
Serbia N Zimonjić
2 7 6
  Australia C Ball
Australia C Guccione
5 66   United States M Fish
Bahamas M Knowles
13 6 2 1
  Brazil T Alves
Brazil M Torres
Alt 1 3   France G Rufin
France A Sidorenko
WC 0 6 6
  France G Rufin
France A Sidorenko
WC 6 6   France G Rufin
France A Sidorenko
WC 77 4 3
  Great Britain J Marray
Great Britain J Murray
Alt 4 3   Canada D Nestor
Serbia N Zimonjić
2 62 6 6
  Germany S Greul
Australia P Luczak
6 6   Germany S Greul
Australia P Luczak
1 4
  Great Britain R Hutchins
Australia J Kerr
65 6 63   Canada D Nestor
Serbia N Zimonjić
2 6 6
  Canada D Nestor
Serbia N Zimonjić
2 77 4 77

See also[edit]