2010 Australian Open, Women's Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2010 Australian Open

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Zimbabwe Cara Black
United States Liezel Huber
1 6 6
  Russia Alisa Kleybanova
Italy Francesca Schiavone
7 3 4
  Zimbabwe Cara Black
United States Liezel Huber
1 6 1 6
  Russia Maria Kirilenko
Poland Agnieszka Radwańska
15 1 6 3
  Russia Maria Kirilenko
Poland Agnieszka Radwańska
15 6 6
  Australia Sally Peers
Great Britain Laura Robson
WC 4 1
  Zimbabwe Cara Black
United States Liezel Huber
1 4 3
  United States Serena Williams
United States Venus Williams
2 6 6
  United States Lisa Raymond
Australia Rennae Stubbs
6 4 6 6
  Argentina Gisela Dulko
Italy Flavia Pennetta
13 6 2 2
  United States Lisa Raymond
Australia Rennae Stubbs
6 3 66
  United States Serena Williams
United States Venus Williams
2 6 7
  United States Bethanie Mattek-Sands
China Yan Zi
8 4 6 4
  United States Serena Williams
United States Venus Williams
2 6 4 6

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Zimbabwe C Black
United States L Huber
1 6 6
  Germany T Malek
Germany A Petkovic
4 4   Zimbabwe C Black
United States L Huber
1 6 6
  Romania A Dulgheru
Romania E Gallovits
3 6 3   United States C Gullickson
Czech Republic V Uhlířová
2 2
  United States C Gullickson
Czech Republic V Uhlířová
6 3 6   Zimbabwe C Black
United States L Huber
1 6 6
  Estonia K Kanepi
Germany J Wöhr
65 4   Belarus V Azarenka
Russia S Kuznetsova
3 3
  Belarus V Azarenka
Russia S Kuznetsova
7 6   Belarus V Azarenka
Russia S Kuznetsova
6 4 6
  Australia S Golds
Australia M Mirkovic
WC 0 1   Germany A-L Grönefeld
United States V King
14 3 6 3
  Germany A-L Grönefeld
United States V King
14 6 6   Zimbabwe C Black
United States L Huber
1 6 6
  India S Mirza
Spain V Ruano Pascual
10 6 6   Russia A Kleybanova
Italy F Schiavone
7 3 4
  Indonesia Y Basuki
Japan K Date-Krumm
WC 4 2   India S Mirza
Spain V Ruano Pascual
10 7 6
  Switzerland T Bacsinszky
Italy T Garbin
6 6   Switzerland T Bacsinszky
Italy T Garbin
63 3
  Spain A Medina Garrigues
Denmark C Wozniacki
4 4   India S Mirza
Spain V Ruano Pascual
10 4 3
  Germany S Lisicki
France A Rezaï
3 2   Russia A Kleybanova
Italy F Schiavone
7 6 6
  Hungary M Czink
South Africa N Grandin
6 6   Hungary M Czink
South Africa N Grandin
5 4
  Italy A Brianti
Poland U Radwańska
6 5 63   Russia A Kleybanova
Italy F Schiavone
7 7 6
  Russia A Kleybanova
Italy F Schiavone
7 4 7 7

Section 2[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Spain N Llagostera Vives
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
3 7 6
  Australia J Dokic
Czech Republic P Kvitová
5 0   Spain N Llagostera Vives
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
3 7 6
  Israel S Pe'er
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
6 7   Israel S Pe'er
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
65 4
  Slovakia M Rybáriková
Czech Republic R Voráčová
2 5   Spain N Llagostera Vives
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
3 1 2
  Great Britain E Baltacha
Latvia L Dekmeijere
7 6   Russia M Kirilenko
Poland A Radwańska
15 6 6
  Czech Republic L Šafářová
Canada A Wozniak
5 2   Great Britain E Baltacha
Latvia L Dekmeijere
0 2
  Romania S Cîrstea
Russia A Pavlyuchenkova
0 7 2   Russia M Kirilenko
Poland A Radwańska
15 6 6
  Russia M Kirilenko
Poland A Radwańska
15 6 64 6   Russia M Kirilenko
Poland A Radwańska
15 6 6
  Chinese Taipei C-j Chuang
Czech Republic K Peschke
12 6 7   Australia S Peers
Great Britain L Robson
WC 4 1
  Turkey İ Şenoğlu
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
0 5   Chinese Taipei C-j Chuang
Czech Republic K Peschke
12 3 4
  Australia S Peers
Great Britain L Robson
WC 6 7   Australia S Peers
Great Britain L Robson
WC 6 6
  United States J Craybas
United States A Spears
3 5   Australia S Peers
Great Britain L Robson
WC 6 6
  Hungary Á Szávay
Italy R Vinci
7 6   Russia V Dushevina
Australia A Rodionova
3 3
  Belarus O Govortsova
Belarus T Poutchek
5 4   Hungary Á Szávay
Italy R Vinci
4 6 2
  Russia V Dushevina
Australia A Rodionova
3 6 6   Russia V Dushevina
Australia A Rodionova
6 3 6
  Russia N Petrova
Australia S Stosur
5 6 4 1

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  United States L Raymond
Australia R Stubbs
6 6 6
  Ukraine M Koryttseva
Belarus D Kustova
4 1   United States L Raymond
Australia R Stubbs
6 6 7
  Australia J Groth
Australia O Rogowska
WC 3 5   France J Coin
Canada M-È Pelletier
2 5
  France J Coin
Canada M-È Pelletier
6 7   United States L Raymond
Australia R Stubbs
6 7 6
  Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
Romania M Niculescu
6 6   Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
Romania M Niculescu
5 3
  Australia M Adamczak
Australia N Kriz
WC 3 1   Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
Romania M Niculescu
6 6
  Australia C Dellacqua
New Zealand M Erakovic
6 2 1   Russia A Kudryavtseva
Russia E Makarova
11 4 4
  Russia A Kudryavtseva
Russia E Makarova
11 2 6 6   United States L Raymond
Australia R Stubbs
6 4 6 6
  Argentina G Dulko
Italy F Pennetta
13 6 2 6   Argentina G Dulko
Italy F Pennetta
13 6 2 2
  Ukraine A Bondarenko
Ukraine K Bondarenko
4 6 3   Argentina G Dulko
Italy F Pennetta
13 7 6
  Slovenia P Hercog
Croatia P Martić
4 63   Great Britain S Borwell
United States R Kops-Jones
5 2
  Great Britain S Borwell
United States R Kops-Jones
6 7   Argentina G Dulko
Italy F Pennetta
13 6 6
  Australia A Molik
United States M Shaughnessy
WC 6 5 4   Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
China S Peng
4 2 2
  Poland K Jans
Poland A Rosolska
2 7 6   Poland K Jans
Poland A Rosolska
3 2
  Germany J Görges
Spain A Parra Santonja
3 4   Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
China S Peng
4 6 6
  Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
China S Peng
4 6 6

Section 4[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  United States B Mattek-Sands
China Z Yan
8 6 6
  Belgium K Flipkens
United States M Oudin
3 2   United States B Mattek-Sands
China Z Yan
8 6 4 6
  Serbia J Janković
United States S Perry
6 6   Serbia J Janković
United States S Perry
2 6 1
  Slovakia D Cibulková
Netherlands M Krajicek
1 4   United States B Mattek-Sands
China Z Yan
8 6 6
  Russia M Kondratieva
Latvia A Sevastova
5 6 2   Russia E Vesnina
China J Zheng
9 4 4
  France V Razzano
Belgium Y Wickmayer
7 3 6   France V Razzano
Belgium Y Wickmayer
w/o
  France A Cornet
Canada S Fichman
5 3   Russia E Vesnina
China J Zheng
9
  Russia E Vesnina
China J Zheng
9 7 6   United States B Mattek-Sands
China Z Yan
8 4 6 4
  Czech Republic I Benešová
Czech Republic B Záhlavová-Strýcová
16 6 6   United States S Williams
United States V Williams
2 6 4 6
  Italy S Errani
Spain C Suárez Navarro
2 1   Czech Republic I Benešová
Czech Republic B Záhlavová-Strýcová
16 62 2
  Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
6 6   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
7 6
  Russia A Chakvetadze
Austria T Paszek
4 3   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
3 2
  Uzbekistan A Amanmuradova
Thailand T Tanasugarn
6 1 2   United States S Williams
United States V Williams
2 6 6
  Romania R Olaru
Ukraine O Savchuk
4 6 6   Romania R Olaru
Ukraine O Savchuk
1 2
  Australia S Ferguson
Australia J Moore
WC 1 1   United States S Williams
United States V Williams
2 6 6
  United States S Williams
United States V Williams
2 6 6

See also[edit]