2010 Australian Open, Mixed Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2010 Australian Open

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Zimbabwe Cara Black
India Leander Paes
1 66 7 [10]
  United States Lisa Raymond
South Africa Wesley Moodie
7 7 65 [7]
  Zimbabwe Cara Black
India Leander Paes
1 7 6
  Russia Ekaterina Makarova
Czech Republic Jaroslav Levinský
5 3
  Italy Flavia Pennetta
Brazil Marcelo Melo
0 6 [8]
  Russia Ekaterina Makarova
Czech Republic Jaroslav Levinský
6 4 [10]

Top Half[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Zimbabwe C Black
India L Paes
1 7 7
  Australia S Ferguson
Australia C Ball
WC 5 5   Zimbabwe C Black
India L Paes
1 6 6
  Uzbekistan A Amanmuradova
South Africa R de Voest
Alt 7 6   Uzbekistan A Amanmuradova
South Africa R de Voest
Alt 4 2
  United States C Gullickson
Australia B Tomic
WC 5 2   Zimbabwe C Black
India L Paes
1 6 6
  Germany A-L Grönefeld
Germany C Kas
7 6   Russia E Vesnina
Israel A Ram
8 4 3
  Australia S Peers
Australia P Luczak
WC 5 4   Germany A-L Grönefeld
Germany C Kas
6 5 [6]
  Australia A Molik
Australia M Ebden
WC 0 3   Russia E Vesnina
Israel A Ram
8 3 7 [10]
  Russia E Vesnina
Israel A Ram
8 6 6   Zimbabwe C Black
India L Paes
1 66 7 [10]
  United States B Mattek-Sands
United States B Bryan
3 6 4 [10]   United States L Raymond
South Africa W Moodie
7 7 65 [7]
  Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
Brazil B Soares
2 6 [7]   United States B Mattek-Sands
United States B Bryan
3 5 64
  United States L Huber
Great Britain R Hutchins
2 4   Chinese Taipei C-j Chuang
Slovakia F Polášek
7 7
  Chinese Taipei C-j Chuang
Slovakia F Polášek
6 6   Chinese Taipei C-j Chuang
Slovakia F Polášek
3 6 [10]
  Czech Republic I Benešová
Czech Republic L Dlouhý
6 7   United States L Raymond
South Africa W Moodie
7 6 3 [12]
  China Z Yan
Poland M Fyrstenberg
4 62   Czech Republic I Benešová
Czech Republic L Dlouhý
1 4
  Spain V Ruano Pascual
Australia S Huss
3 0   United States L Raymond
South Africa W Moodie
7 6 6
  United States L Raymond
South Africa W Moodie
7 6 6

Bottom Half[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Russia A Kleybanova
Belarus M Mirnyi
6 6 3 [10]
  Australia A Rodionova
Australia P Hanley
WC 3 6 [3]   Russia A Kleybanova
Belarus M Mirnyi
6 6 3 [7]
  Czech Republic B Záhlavová-Strýcová
Austria O Marach
6 7   Czech Republic B Záhlavová-Strýcová
Austria O Marach
3 6 [10]
  Australia R Stubbs
United States T Parrott
3 5   Czech Republic B Záhlavová-Strýcová
Austria O Marach
4 4
  Romania M Niculescu
Austria J Knowle
4 3   Italy F Pennetta
Brazil M Melo
6 6
  Italy F Pennetta
Brazil M Melo
6 6   Italy F Pennetta
Brazil M Melo
6 6
  Australia J Groth
Australia S Groth
WC 7 7   Australia J Groth
Australia S Groth
WC 2 3
  Spain N Llagostera Vives
Slovakia M Mertiňák
4 65 64   Italy F Pennetta
Brazil M Melo
0 6 [8]
  Russia M Kirilenko
Serbia N Zimonjić
5 3 6 [9]   Russia E Makarova
Czech Republic J Levinský
6 4 [10]
  United States R Kops-Jones
Belgium D Norman
6 3 [11]   United States R Kops-Jones
Belgium D Norman
w/o
  Australia C Dellacqua
Australia J Kerr
WC 3 6 [8]   Czech Republic L Hradecká
Czech Republic F Čermák
  Czech Republic L Hradecká
Czech Republic F Čermák
6 2 [10]   United States R Kops-Jones
Belgium D Norman
4 63
  Czech Republic K Peschke
Poland M Matkowski
4 7 [6]   Russia E Makarova
Czech Republic J Levinský
6 7
  Russia E Makarova
Czech Republic J Levinský
6 5 [10]   Russia E Makarova
Czech Republic J Levinský
w/o
  Spain A Medina Garrigues
Brazil A Sá
3 6 [6]   Slovakia D Hantuchová
Canada D Nestor
2
  Slovakia D Hantuchová
Canada D Nestor
2 6 3 [10]

See also[edit]