2010 Australian Open, Men's Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2010 Australian Open

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  United States Bob Bryan
United States Mike Bryan
1 7 4 7
  United States Eric Butorac
United States Rajeev Ram
5 6 62
  United States Bob Bryan
United States Mike Bryan
1 6 6
  Germany Michael Kohlmann
Finland Jarkko Nieminen
1 4
  Germany Michael Kohlmann
Finland Jarkko Nieminen
4 6 2
  Chile Fernando González
Croatia Ivan Ljubičić
6 1 0r
  United States Bob Bryan
United States Mike Bryan
1 6 65 6
  Canada Daniel Nestor
Serbia Nenad Zimonjić
2 3 7 3
  Croatia Ivo Karlović
Serbia Dušan Vemić
6 6
  Czech Republic Lukáš Dlouhý
India Leander Paes
3 3 4
  Croatia Ivo Karlović
Serbia Dušan Vemić
4 4
  Canada Daniel Nestor
Serbia Nenad Zimonjić
2 6 6
  France Arnaud Clément
Israel Jonathan Erlich
4 6 66
  Canada Daniel Nestor
Serbia Nenad Zimonjić
2 6 1 7

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 6 7
  Germany M Berrer
Germany S Greul
4 5   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 64 6 6
  India R Bopanna
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
6 1 66   South Africa R de Voest
United States S Lipsky
7 4 4
  South Africa R de Voest
United States S Lipsky
4 6 7   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 7 6
  Italy F Fognini
Italy P Starace
5   Austria J Melzer
Germany P Petzschner
17 61 4
  France J Chardy
France M Gicquel
1r   Italy F Fognini
Italy P Starace
3 2
  Spain M López
Spain S Ventura
4 1   Austria J Melzer
Germany P Petzschner
17 6 6
  Austria J Melzer
Germany P Petzschner
17 6 6   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 7 4 7
  Brazil M Melo
Brazil B Soares
12 63 4   United States E Butorac
United States R Ram
5 6 62
  Argentina L Mayer
Argentina H Zeballos
7 6   Argentina L Mayer
Argentina H Zeballos
6 6
  Ukraine S Stakhovsky
Germany M Zverev
1 66   Russia I Andreev
Kazakhstan E Korolev
3 2
  Russia I Andreev
Kazakhstan E Korolev
6 7   Argentina L Mayer
Argentina H Zeballos
7 4 63
  United States E Butorac
United States R Ram
6 6   United States E Butorac
United States R Ram
64 6 7
  Brazil T Bellucci
Brazil A Sá
3 4   United States E Butorac
United States R Ram
6 3 7
  Great Britain R Hutchins
Australia J Kerr
4 6 64   Poland M Fyrstenberg
Poland M Matkowski
7 2 6 62
  Poland M Fyrstenberg
Poland M Matkowski
7 6 2 7

Section 2[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  India M Bhupathi
Belarus M Mirnyi
4 4 4
  Germany M Kohlmann
Finland J Nieminen
6 6   Germany M Kohlmann
Finland J Nieminen
3 6 6
  Great Britain C Fleming
Great Britain K Skupski
7 6   Great Britain C Fleming
Great Britain K Skupski
6 4 3
  Serbia J Tipsarević
Chinese Taipei Y-h Lu
5 4   Germany M Kohlmann
Finland J Nieminen
4 7 7
  Italy S Bolelli
Italy A Seppi
6 6   Italy S Bolelli
Italy A Seppi
6 63 66
  Slovakia L Lacko
United States M Russell
4 2   Italy S Bolelli
Italy A Seppi
7 6
  Australia M Matosevic
Australia B Tomic
WC 2 1   Czech Republic M Damm
Slovakia F Polášek
14 65 3
  Czech Republic M Damm
Slovakia F Polášek
14 6 6   Germany M Kohlmann
Finland J Nieminen
4 6 2
  Sweden S Aspelin
Australia P Hanley
11 6 6   Chile F González
Croatia I Ljubičić
6 1 0r
  Brazil M Daniel
Austria D Köllerer
1 2   Sweden S Aspelin
Australia P Hanley
11 6 6
  United States J Cerretani
United States T Rettenmaier
7 4 5   India P Amritaj
India S Devvarman
WC 1 3
  India P Amritaj
India S Devvarman
WC 5 6 7   Sweden S Aspelin
Australia P Hanley
11 4 3
  Germany B Becker
Germany F Mayer
66 63   Chile F González
Croatia I Ljubičić
6 6
  Australia C Ball
Australia S Huss
7 7   Australia C Ball
Australia S Huss
7 63 5
  Chile F González
Croatia I Ljubičić
6 7   Chile F González
Croatia I Ljubičić
5 7 7
  Czech Republic F Čermák
Slovakia M Mertiňák
6 3 67

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Poland Ł Kubot
Austria O Marach
5 61 6 6
  Argentina JI Chela
Spain D Gimeno-Traver
7 3 1   Poland Ł Kubot
Austria O Marach
5 6 6
  Russia I Kunitsyn
Israel D Sela
6 6   Russia I Kunitsyn
Israel D Sela
3 2
  Switzerland M Chiudinelli
Serbia V Troicki
4 2   Poland Ł Kubot
Austria O Marach
5 6 611 64
  Italy P Lorenzi
Belgium C Rochus
Alt 63 6 62   Croatia I Karlović
Serbia D Vemić
2 7 7
  Australia K Hensel
Australia G Jones
WC 7 3 7   Australia K Hensel
Australia G Jones
WC 6 5 5
  Croatia I Karlović
Serbia D Vemić
6 3 6   Croatia I Karlović
Serbia D Vemić
3 7 7
  Germany C Kas
Belgium D Norman
9 4 6 4   Croatia I Karlović
Serbia D Vemić
6 6
  France M Llodra
Israel A Ram
13 5 6 5   Czech Republic L Dlouhý
India L Paes
3 3 4
  France J Benneteau
Belgium S Darcis
7 3 7   France J Benneteau
Belgium S Darcis
4 0
  South Africa J Coetzee
Netherlands R Wassen
4 1   United States J Isner
United States S Querrey
6 6
  United States J Isner
United States S Querrey
6 6   United States J Isner
United States S Querrey
3 5
  Argentina L Arnold Ker
Romania H Tecău
4 7 7   Czech Republic L Dlouhý
India L Paes
3 6 7
  South Africa W Moodie
Russia M Youzhny
6 63 5   Argentina L Arnold Ker
Romania H Tecău
5 3
  Czech Republic L Friedl
Czech Republic D Škoch
3 1   Czech Republic L Dlouhý
India L Paes
3 7 6
  Czech Republic L Dlouhý
India L Paes
3 6 6

Section 4[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Spain M Granollers
Spain T Robredo
8 6 6
  Australia M Ebden
Australia B Klein
WC 2 4   Spain M Granollers
Spain T Robredo
8 3 7 4
  Colombia A Falla
Colombia S Giraldo
Alt 2 3   Sweden J Brunström
Netherlands Antilles J-J Rojer
6 65 6
  Sweden J Brunström
Netherlands Antilles J-J Rojer
6 6   Sweden J Brunström
Netherlands Antilles J-J Rojer
3 6 5
  Spain F López
Germany R Schüttler
6 6   France A Clément
Israel J Erlich
6 0 7
  Portugal F Gil
Belgium K Vliegen
3 2   Spain F López
Germany R Schüttler
3 5
  France A Clément
Israel J Erlich
63 6 6   France A Clément
Israel J Erlich
6 7
  Austria J Knowle
Sweden R Lindstedt
10 7 4 4   France A Clément
Israel J Erlich
4 6 66
  Czech Republic J Levinský
United States T Parrott
15 6 65 2   Canada D Nestor
Serbia N Zimonjić
2 6 1 7
  Australia R Junaid
Australia P Luczak
WC 4 7 6   Australia R Junaid
Australia P Luczak
WC 65 4
  Germany P Marx
Slovakia I Zelenay
6 6   Germany P Marx
Slovakia I Zelenay
7 6
  Australia N Lindahl
Australia M Reid
WC 3 4   Germany P Marx
Slovakia I Zelenay
4 2
  Spain A Montañés
Argentina M Vassallo Argüello
6 6   Canada D Nestor
Serbia N Zimonjić
2 6 6
  Argentina J Acasuso
Argentina S Prieto
4 4   Spain A Montañés
Argentina M Vassallo Argüello
3 3
  Australia S Groth
Australia J Kubler
WC 65 3   Canada D Nestor
Serbia N Zimonjić
2 6 6
  Canada D Nestor
Serbia N Zimonjić
2 7 6

See also[edit]