2010 French Open, Women's Doubles

From Plat Project
Revision as of 13:25, 16 February 2018 by PlatinumYellow (talk | contribs) (Bot)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2010 French Open

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  United States Serena Williams
United States Venus Williams
1 6 6
  Russia Maria Kirilenko
Poland Agnieszka Radwańska
11 2 3
  United States Serena Williams
United States Venus Williams
1 2 6 6
  United States Liezel Huber
Spain Anabel Medina Garrigues
3 6 2 4
  United States Liezel Huber
Spain Anabel Medina Garrigues
3 1 6 77
  Argentina Gisela Dulko
Italy Flavia Pennetta
5 6 0 64
  United States Serena Williams
United States Venus Williams
1 6 6
  Czech Republic Květa Peschke
Slovenia Katarina Srebotnik
12 2 3
  Czech Republic Květa Peschke
Slovenia Katarina Srebotnik
12 4 6 6
  Ukraine Alona Bondarenko
Ukraine Kateryna Bondarenko
6 2 3
  Czech Republic Květa Peschke
Slovenia Katarina Srebotnik
12 3 6 6
  Spain Nuria Llagostera Vives
Spain María José Martínez Sánchez
2 6 4 4
  Romania Monica Niculescu
Israel Shahar Pe'er
2 4
  Spain Nuria Llagostera Vives
Spain María José Martínez Sánchez
2 6 6

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  United States S Williams
United States V Williams
1 6 6
  Belgium K Flipkens
Thailand T Tanasugarn
0 1   United States S Williams
United States V Williams
1 w/o
  Slovakia D Hantuchová
Denmark C Wozniacki
7 710   Slovakia D Hantuchová
Denmark C Wozniacki
  Germany T Malek
Germany A Petkovic
5 68   United States S Williams
United States V Williams
1 6 6
  Slovakia D Cibulková
Germany J Görges
3 6 6   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
16 1 2
  France S Cohen-Aloro
France P Parmentier
WC 6 2 1   Slovakia D Cibulková
Germany J Görges
2 710 0
  Austria S Bammer
Germany K Barrois
4 1   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
16 6 68 6
  Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
16 6 6   United States S Williams
United States V Williams
1 6 6
  Russia M Kirilenko
Poland A Radwańska
11 6 6   Russia M Kirilenko
Poland A Radwańska
11 2 3
  Chinese Taipei K-c Chang
Slovakia M Rybáriková
1 1   Russia M Kirilenko
Poland A Radwańska
11 6 5 6
  Greece E Daniilidou
Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
5 61   Czech Republic P Kvitová
Switzerland S Vögele
1 7 3
  Czech Republic P Kvitová
Switzerland S Vögele
7 77   Russia M Kirilenko
Poland A Radwańska
11 78 6
  South Africa N Grandin
United States A Spears
3 6 2   United States L Raymond
Australia R Stubbs
7 66 4
  France A Cornet
France A Rezaï
6 4 6   France A Cornet
France A Rezaï
2 2
  Poland A Rosolska
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
64 4   United States L Raymond
Australia R Stubbs
7 6 6
  United States L Raymond
Australia R Stubbs
7 77 6

Section 2[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  United States L Huber
Spain A Medina Garrigues
3 2 6 6
  Ukraine M Koryttseva
Belarus D Kustova
6 1 4   United States L Huber
Spain A Medina Garrigues
3 4 6 6
  Belarus V Azarenka
Russia V Zvonareva
6 6   Belarus V Azarenka
Russia V Zvonareva
6 2 4
  Hungary M Czink
Spain A Parra Santonja
1 3   United States L Huber
Spain A Medina Garrigues
3 7 2 6
  Sweden S Arvidsson
Germany A Kerber
2 5   Czech Republic I Benešová
Czech Republic B Záhlavová-Strýcová
13 5 6 4
  Czech Republic L Šafářová
Canada A Wozniak
6 7   Czech Republic L Šafářová
Canada A Wozniak
1 1
  Chinese Taipei C-j Chuang
Australia A Molik
62 3   Czech Republic I Benešová
Czech Republic B Záhlavová-Strýcová
13 6 6
  Czech Republic I Benešová
Czech Republic B Záhlavová-Strýcová
13 77 6   United States L Huber
Spain A Medina Garrigues
3 1 6 77
  United States B Mattek-Sands
China Z Yan
9 6 6   Argentina G Dulko
Italy F Pennetta
5 6 0 64
  Switzerland T Bacsinszky
Italy T Garbin
3 3   United States B Mattek-Sands
China Z Yan
9 6 7
  Italy S Errani
Italy R Vinci
6 7   Italy S Errani
Italy R Vinci
4 5
  France K Mladenovic
Tunisia S Sfar
WC 4 5   United States B Mattek-Sands
China Z Yan
9 67 0
  United States J Craybas
Russia A Pavlyuchenkova
1 4   Argentina G Dulko
Italy F Pennetta
5 79 6
  Italy A Brianti
Romania A Dulgheru
6 6   Italy A Brianti
Romania A Dulgheru
5 62
  France J Coin
Canada M-È Pelletier
1 3   Argentina G Dulko
Italy F Pennetta
5 7 77
  Argentina G Dulko
Italy F Pennetta
5 6 6

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Zimbabwe C Black
Russia E Vesnina
6 4 6 6
  Spain V Ruano Pascual
United States M Shaughnessy
6 3 3   Zimbabwe C Black
Russia E Vesnina
6 6 6
  Czech Republic K Zakopalová
United States R Zalameda
Alt 1 1   Hungary Á Szávay
Russia D Safina
2 3
  Hungary Á Szávay
Russia D Safina
6 6   Zimbabwe C Black
Russia E Vesnina
6 65 1
  Romania E Gallovits
United States M Oudin
6 6   Czech Republic K Peschke
Slovenia K Srebotnik
12 77 6
  Australia An Rodionova
Russia Ar Rodionova
3 2   Romania E Gallovits
United States M Oudin
0 1
  Great Britain S Borwell
United States R Kops-Jones
0 1   Czech Republic K Peschke
Slovenia K Srebotnik
12 6 6
  Czech Republic K Peschke
Slovenia K Srebotnik
12 6 6   Czech Republic K Peschke
Slovenia K Srebotnik
12 4 6 6
  Russia V Dushevina
Russia E Makarova
14 65 77 6   Ukraine A Bondarenko
Ukraine K Bondarenko
6 2 3
  Belarus T Poutchek
Turkey İ Şenoğlu
77 63 4   Russia V Dushevina
Russia E Makarova
14 3 2
  Ukraine A Bondarenko
Ukraine K Bondarenko
6 6   Ukraine A Bondarenko
Ukraine K Bondarenko
6 6
  United States C Gullickson
Slovenia P Hercog
3 2   Ukraine A Bondarenko
Ukraine K Bondarenko
6 1
  United States V King
Netherlands M Krajicek
6 6   Russia N Petrova
Australia S Stosur
4 1 0r
  Romania R Olaru
Ukraine O Savchuk
4 3   United States V King
Netherlands M Krajicek
4 77 4
  France I Pavlovic
France L Thorpe
WC 4 4   Russia N Petrova
Australia S Stosur
4 6 65 6
  Russia N Petrova
Australia S Stosur
4 6 6

Section 4[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Russia A Kleybanova
Italy F Schiavone
8 6 6
  France S Beltrame
France Y Fedossova
WC 0 2   Russia A Kleybanova
Italy F Schiavone
8 2 65
  Romania M Niculescu
Israel S Pe'er
6 6   Romania M Niculescu
Israel S Pe'er
6 77
  France S Lefèvre
France A Védy
WC 4 3   Romania M Niculescu
Israel S Pe'er
6 6
  Poland K Jans
Switzerland P Schnyder
77 4 3   Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
China J Zheng
10 2 1
  Russia R Kulikova
Latvia A Sevastova
64 6 6   Russia R Kulikova
Latvia A Sevastova
4 3
  Uzbekistan A Amanmuradova
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
1 1   Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
China J Zheng
10 6 6
  Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
China J Zheng
10 6 6   Romania M Niculescu
Israel S Pe'er
2 4
  Belarus O Govortsova
Russia A Kudryavtseva
15 6 6   Spain N Llagostera Vives
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
2 6 6
  Romania S Cîrstea
France V Razzano
2 2   Belarus O Govortsova
Russia A Kudryavtseva
15 6 6
  Belarus E Dzehalevich
Czech Republic R Voráčová
4 2   Russia M Kondratieva
Czech Republic V Uhlířová
3 1
  Russia M Kondratieva
Czech Republic V Uhlířová
6 6   Belarus O Govortsova
Russia A Kudryavtseva
15 0 4
  Croatia D Jurak
Croatia P Martić
Alt 66 6 77   Spain N Llagostera Vives
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
2 6 6
  France C Feuerstein
France S Foretz
WC 78 2 64   Croatia D Jurak
Croatia P Martić
Alt 2 3
  France M Johansson
France C Pin
WC 3 2   Spain N Llagostera Vives
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
2 6 6
  Spain N Llagostera Vives
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
2 6 6

See also[edit]